Farmers of Delaware County
1902
The figures
following the names give the acreage; figures following the post office addresses
refer to the township
in which the property is located, according to the following
LIST OF TOWNSHIPS
1. Aston, 2. Bethel, 3. Birmingham, 4. Chester, 5. Chichester, Upper, 6. Chichester, Lower, 7. Concord, 8. Darby, 9. Darby, Upper, 10. Edgemont, 11. Haverford, 12. Marple, 13. Middletown,
14. Newtown, 15. Providence, Nether, 16. Providence, Upper, 17. Radnor, 18. Ridley,
19. Springfield, 20. Thornbury,
21. Tinicum
NAME:
| ACRES:
| TOWNSHIP:
|
L.
P. Ackerman | (est)
113 | Radnor, 17 |
H. J.
Ackerman | 11
3/4 | Morton,
19 |
E.
Agnew | (est) 463 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Elizabeth Ainsworth |
2 | Fernwood,
9 |
William
Algeo | 82 | |
Thomas Allen |
32, |
728 Market, Phila., 1 |
Thomas B. Allen |
15 | Wallingford,
15 |
Mrs.
W. C. Allison | 16
| Wallingford,
15 |
Archibald
Anderson | 20 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
B. H. Anderson |
(est) 49 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
David Anderson |
3 | Garrettford,
9 |
Henry
L. Anderson | 6 |
West Chester, 7 |
Isaac Anderson |
(est) 100 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
IsaacAnderson |
Linwood | Linwood
, 6 |
James
Anderson | 4 |
Garrettford, 9 |
Samuel Anderson |
(est) |
Linwood , 6 |
S. T. Anderson |
1 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Thomas Anderson |
7 1/2 | Wallingford,
15 |
John
Andres |
Folsom | |
Alexander Andrews | Morton,
18 | |
Margaret
Andrews | 3 |
Chester, 1 |
Victor E. Angerer | Ridley
Park, 18 | |
W.
P. Anthony |
Ridley Park, 18 | |
Frederick Armend |
15 | Glen
Riddle, 13 |
James
F. Armstrong | 65 |
Lima, 13 |
John Armstrong Jr. |
66 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
Joseph H. P.Armstrong |
15 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Rebecca E. Armstrong |
190 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Sherman
Armstrong |
Ridley Park, 18 | |
Thomas Armstrong |
18 | Gradyville,
10 |
William
Armstrong | 14
1/2 | Media, 16 |
William Armstrong |
1 | Media,
13 |
William
Armstrong | 8 |
Media, 14 |
Alice E. Arters | Media,
15 | |
Elizabeth
Ash | (est) 5 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
G. W. Ash |
(est) |
Glenolden 18 |
Howard Ash |
Trainer, 6 | |
Humphrey M. Ash |
(est) 39 | Secane,
9 |
Marshall
Ash |
Trainer, 6 | |
Joseph Ashby | Trainer,
6 | |
Frank
Ashenfelter |
Linwood, 6 | |
John Ashurst |
(est) 163 | Phila.,
11 |
Richard
L. Ashurst | 43 |
Phila., 11 |
George Atherhold | Ridley
Park, 18 | |
Alonzo
B. Atkins | 1/2 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Walter F. Atlee |
69 | Wayne,17 |
Phoebe Atwood |
4 | Media,
16 |
J.
H. Austin | 74 |
Lansdowne, 19 |
J. S. Austin |
124 | Lansdowne,
12 |
Avonia
Land & Improvement | 43 |
Reading, Pa. 19 |
Avonia Land Co. |
34 | Betz
bldg, 18 |
Reuben
Bailey | 118 |
Media, 12 |
Susan & John W. |
6 | Chelsea,
2 |
Montague
M. Baird | 49
1/2 | Radnor,
17 |
Walter
A. Baker | 31 |
Gradyville, 20 |
Enos L. Baker |
173 | Gradyville,
10 |
E.
D. Baker | 10 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Frederick Baker |
112 | Gradyville,
10 |
Jackson
Baker | 52 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Jesse R. Baker |
1 | Gradyville,
10 |
Lewis
J. Baker | 75 |
Tanguay, Pa, 10 |
Mark V. Baker |
9 | Lima,
13 |
Sherwood
Baker | 70 |
Gradyville, 10 |
William P. Baker |
10 | Lima,
13 |
Frederick
Baldt | 140 |
Chester, 5 |
Ann C. Baldwin |
27 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Frank
B. Baldwin | 107 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Clark W. Baldwin |
85 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Enos
L. Baldwin | (est)
113 | Lima, 10 |
Foulk C. Baldwin |
24 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
John
C. Baldwin | 80 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
W. & F. Baldwin |
60 | Gradyville,
10 |
Isaac
Ballard | 21 |
Elwyn, 13 |
John Barber | 5 |
New York, 1 |
Ward B. F. Barnett | Pa.
5 | |
William
Barnett | 82 |
Mt. Alverno, 13 |
William Barnett, Jr. |
18 | Mt.
Alverno, 13 |
J.
& G. K. Barney | 140 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Adam Barr | 30 |
Lima, 13 |
Thomas Barr |
Phila., 13 | |
Susan Barry | 80 |
Fernwood, 19 |
Isaac Bartram |
96 | Media,
12 |
Henry
J. Bartram | 3 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
Susanna Bartram |
48 | Media,
14 |
S.
B. Bartram | 8 |
Lansdowne, 16 |
Thomas Bartram |
270 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Ellwood T. Bartram |
7 1/4 | Lansdowne,
9 |
William
Bartram | 160 |
Media, 12 |
Harry H. Battles |
38 1/2 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
H.H. Battles |
31 |
Broomall, 12 |
H.H. Battles |
13 | Phila.,
14 |
Walter
Batty | 1/2 |
Lenni, 13 |
Henry Baumgarten |
14 | Lima,
13 |
Wm.
Q. Baxter | 38 |
Broomall, 12 |
Charles H. Beachem |
4 1/2 | Concordville,
7 |
Thomas
Bealer | 74 |
Edgemont, 10 |
H. L. Beaston |
239 | 58th
cor Woodland Ave., Phila., 21 |
R. W. Beatty |
1 1/2 | Chester,
4 |
Eber
Beaumont | 12 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
Margaret Beaumont |
Lenni Mills, 13 | |
William Beaumont |
Lenni Mills, 13 | |
Joseph Beecham |
19 1/2 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Joseph
Beecham Jr. |
Glen Mills, 20 | |
John A. Beckel |
10 | 514
Walnut, Phila., 21 |
Henry
Beeson | 84 |
Twin Oaks, 5 |
Herman Behr & Co. |
78 | New
York, 2 |
Gustaf
Behrant | 13 1/2 |
Media, 16 |
Louis Belrose |
(est) 26 | Fairview,
18 |
John
Benner | 1 1/4 |
Clifton Hts., 9 |
Simon Benner |
150 | Clifton
Hts., 19 |
Margaret
Benson | 73
1/2 | Wilmington
Del., 7 |
William
Benson | 2 1/4 |
Media, 13 |
George R. Bentley |
2 1/2 | Chester,
15 |
Louis
Bergdoll | (est)
120 | Phila., 4 |
Louis Bergdoll |
(est) 102 | Phila.,
5 |
Louis
Bergdoll | (est)
65 | Phila., 12 |
Reuben
Berry |
Overbrook, 13 | |
Richard Berry |
58 | Knowlton,
13 |
BerttenmillerBerry |
58 | Manoa,
11 |
Caroline
Biddle | 6 1/2 |
Phila., 11 |
Craig F. Biddle |
116 | Radnor,
17 |
George
W. Biddle | 30 |
Phila., 11 |
James G. Biddle |
7 | Wallingford,
15 |
John
Biddle | 2 |
Folcroft, 8 |
Walter Biddle |
125 | Manoa,
11 |
William
Biddle | (est)
52 | Phila., 11 |
Bomgham Biddle |
(est) 254 | 58th
cor Woodland Ave. |
Frank
Bishop | 100 |
Edgemont, 10 |
John D. Bishop |
1 | Ward,
7 |
Joel
Bishop | (est)
| 54 West Chester,
9 |
Joseph
Bishop | 40 |
Clifton eights, 19 |
Mary G. Bishop | Trainer,
6 | |
Philip
W. Bishop |
Ward, 7 | |
W. M. Bishop | Morton,
19 | |
Bernard
V. Black | 16 |
Broomhall, 12 |
Crosby M. Black |
21 | Chester,
21 |
Emily
N. Black | 115 |
Jobes-town, N. J. , 21 |
George F. Black |
78 |
Manoa, 12 |
Harry H.Black | Fairview,
18 | |
Frank
J. Black | 5 |
Chester, 15 |
Mrs. M..K..L. Black |
560 | Jobes-town,
N. J. 21 |
John
Blakeley |
Phila., 11 | |
Margaret Bloom |
2 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
R.
C. Boggs | 4 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Elizabeth Bonbright |
Phila., 18 | |
Jean E. Bond |
5 1/4 | Swarthmore,
1 |
Bond
& Jones | 174 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
Thomas Bondwin |
30 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Amos
Bonsall | 33 |
906 Walnut, Phila., 9 |
James Bonsall |
3 1/2 | Fernwood,
19 |
Susan
Bonsall | (est),
25 | Sharon Hill,
8 |
William
Bonsall | 87 |
Elwyn, 13 |
Mrs. Jacob Boon |
60 | Glenolden,
8 |
James
Booth | 38 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
J. W. Booth |
Linwood, 6 | |
Leah Booth | 5 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Martha Booth |
1 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Osbourn
Booth | 26 1/2 |
Ward, 7 |
Thomas Booth |
153 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Thomas
Booth | 37 |
Booth Corner, 7 |
Jesse Boozer | Concordville,
7 | |
Emma
L. Borden | 30 |
W. Phila., T & T Co., 11 |
Emma L. Borden |
28 | Manoa,
11 |
E.
P. Borden | 40 |
Media, 16 |
Sarah Borell |
1 3/4 | Broomall,
12 |
George
M. Boudwin | 34 |
Hance, 5 |
Thomas B. Boudwin |
91 | Booth
Corner, 7 |
J.
E. Bowden | 10 |
Media, 16 |
William Bowen |
3 1/2 | Folcroft,
8 |
Ellen
Bowers | 2 |
Lima, 13 |
Hugh Bowd |
(est), 57 |
Pine cor 5th, Phila., 18 |
Mathew Boyd | 152 |
Trainer, 5 |
John Boyle | 5 |
Norwood, 8 |
Luke Boyle | 7 |
Norwood, 8 |
Michael Boyle |
2 |
72d cor North, Phila. 8 |
William Brannin |
11 | Media,
16 |
William
Bratton | 97 |
R. E. Trust Bldg., Phila., 13 |
Charles Brenz |
80 | Lansdowne,
12 |
Casper
Briggs | 2 |
Phila., 13 |
Isaac Briggs |
114 | Broomall,
12 |
Mrs.
E. L. Brinton | 15 |
Media, 16 |
George E. Brinton |
120 | Thornton,
20 |
Herbert
G. Brinton | 2 |
Media, 13 |
James C. Brinton |
135 | Grady-ville,
10 |
John
Brinton | 106 |
Thornton, 20 |
Joseph H. Brinton |
2 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
Lydia Brinton |
10 | Thornton,
20 |
Mary
E. L. Brinton |
Trainer, 6 | |
John Briscoe |
1/4 | Marple,
12 |
John
T. Brittingham | 18 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Alfred Broadbelt |
27 | Media,
16 |
Henry
Broadbelt | 51 |
Village Green, 1 |
S. & P. J. Broadbelt |
6 | Llanerch,
9 |
Herbert
Broadbelt |
Upper Darby, 9 | |
Richard Brogan |
53 | Adele,
11 |
Gordon
B. Bromley | 111 |
Thornton, 20 |
David Brooke | Adele,
14 | |
Hannah
E. Brooke | 221 |
Radnor, 17 |
Hunter Brooke |
30 | Media,
16 |
Emeline
Brooks | 10 |
Glenolden, 8 |
Mrs. C. A. Broomall |
2 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Daniel
Broomall | (est),
40 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
George
Broomall | 144 |
Media, 5 |
George B. Broomall |
26 | Media,
16 |
H.
L. Broomall |
Media, 6 | |
James Broomall |
100 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Anthony
Brown | 6 |
Media, 16 |
Henry W. Brown |
17 | Locks-ley,
18 |
Mary
R. Brown | 9 1/2 |
Booths Corner, 7 |
Mrs. Patrick Brown |
18 | Brandywine
Summit, 3 |
Washington
T. Brown | 4 1/2 |
Elam, 7 |
W. S. Brown | 71 |
Hance, 5 |
Mary A. Bruce | Media,
13 | |
Elizabeth
B. Bruner | 3 |
Glenolden, 8 |
E. B. K. Bruner |
33 | 316
Chestnut, Phila., |
Mary
M. Bryon | 5 |
Phila. 5 |
Daniel Buckley |
54 | Elam,
3 |
Edward
S. Buckley | 20 |
215 S. 15th, Phila., 21 |
James W. Buckley | Trainer,
6 | |
Monroe
Buckley | 3 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
Z. M. Buckley |
4 | Ward,
7 |
Thomas
H. Budd | 4 |
Elam, 7 |
Cyrus Bullock |
(est), 75 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Edward T. Bullock |
152 | Twin
Oaks, 5 |
F.
Z. H. Bullock | 70 |
Media, 16 |
Isaac Bullock |
113 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
J.
M. Bullock | 92 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Lewis H. Bullock |
83 | Elam,
3 |
Mary
Bullock | 95 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
P. C. Bullock |
134 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
Thomas
B. Bullock | (est),
152 | Twin Oaks,
5 |
T.
E. Bullock | 10
1/2 | Elam, 7 |
William Bullock |
10 | Edgemont,
10 |
William
B. Bullock | 40 |
Yeadon, 16 |
Annie H. Bunting |
17 | 526
Dresel bldg., Phila.,21 |
Joseph H.Bunting |
84 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Samuel
Bunting | (est),
37 1/2 | Secane,
9 |
William
J. Burk |
Bryn Mawr, 11 | |
John W. Burnett |
38 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Phoebe
A. Burnett | 11 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
George E. Burnley |
27 | Garretford,
9 |
John
E. Burnley |
Lenni, 13 | |
Michael Burnley |
60 | Garretford,
9 |
William
Burnley |
Lenni, 13 | |
Arthur G. Burns |
73 | Adele,
12 |
Cyrus
Burton |
Concordville, 7 | |
Maggie Butler |
50 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
WilliamButler |
1 1/4 | Lima,
13 |
Frank
Byre | 3 1/4 |
Wallingford, 15 |
.H. & B.Charles Caldwell |
34 | Morton,
18 |
D.
L. Caldwell | 39
1/2 | Morton, 19 |
Galusha Caldwell |
29 | Brookhaven,
4 |
George
Callghan | (est),
22 | Augora, 11 |
William T. Calver |
(est), 36 | Booth
Corner,2 |
Graham
Calvert | 30 |
Morton, 18 |
J. P. Calvert |
175 |
Wyola, 14 |
J. Y. Calvert |
143 | Wyola,
14 |
Walter
W. Calvert |
Lima, 13 | |
William K. Calvert |
130 | Wyola,
14 |
John
Campbell |
Upper Darby, 9 | |
William Campbell |
(est), 90 | Media,
19 |
Edward
Campbell | 45 |
Media, 16 |
Jane Campbell |
30 | Media,
16 |
Barney
Carpenter | 75 |
Beaver Valley, 3 |
Frank P. Carr |
1 | Morton,
19 |
Mary
J. Carr | 8 |
Felton, 4 |
Samuel Carr | 11
1/2 | Moores, 18 |
William Carr |
(est), 16 | Morton,
19 |
Wm.
H. Carr | 1 |
Morton, 19 |
Charles Carr |
10 |
Lenni, 1 |
James Carroll |
28 |
Upland, 5 |
John M. Carroll |
64 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Hampton
I. Carson | 21 |
Phila., 5 |
Maggie Carson |
(est), 14 | Broomall,
12 |
Wm.
Carson & Co |
Lenni, 13 | |
Amos Carter | 70 |
Elam, 7 |
Emma J. Carter |
33 | Felton,
4 |
John
W. Carter | 60 |
Elam, 7 |
Joshua Carter |
35 | Media,
13 |
W.
L. Carter | 35 |
Elam, 7 |
Charles Carver |
100 |
Thornton, 20 |
John P.Casey |
21 | Elam,
7 |
Gardner
J. Cassatt | 50 |
Radnor, 17 |
Robert K. Cassatt |
105 | Radnor,
17 |
Daniel
Cassey | 59 |
Elam,3 |
Michael T. Cassey |
1 | Markham,
7 |
Edward
Chace | 100 |
Media, 16 |
Jonathan C. Chace | Media,
16 | |
H.
G. Chadwick | 24
1/2 | Brookhaven,
4 |
Isaac
Chalfant | 30 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Richard Chambers |
47 3/4 | Media,
7 |
T.
P. Chandler | 60 |
Radnor, 17 |
James Cheetham |
100 | Chester,
5 |
Chester
Heights Camp Assoc. | 60 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
Catherine B. Cheyney |
13 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Charles
Cheyney | 95 |
Booth Corner,2 |
George D. Cheyney |
122 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
George
S. Cheyney | 66 |
Thornton, 20 |
Horace Cheyney |
1 1/2 | Lima,
13 |
Horace
L. Cheyney | 71 |
Phila., 16 |
J. Howard Cheyney | Elam,
7 | |
Wilmer
Cheyney |
Thornton, 20 | |
W. J. Cheyney |
25 | Elam,
7 |
Mary
B. Chichester | 10 |
Bryn Mawr, 11 |
Mrs. M. B. Chichester | 3d
cor Willow, Phila., 11 | |
Harry U. Childs |
54 | Wayne,
17 |
Joseph
H. Chubb |
5th cor Wharton Phila., 19 | |
George Clark |
20 |
Booth Corner,2 |
Nelson Clayton |
62 | Camp
Ground, 7 |
Michael
Cleary | (est),
8 | Chelsea, 2 |
Laura C. Clement |
8 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
Thomas
J. Closs | 80 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Clarkson Clothier |
1 1/2 | Haverford
College, 11 |
Mrs.
C. F. Clothier | 40 |
Phila., 13 |
Edward F. Clothier | Elam,
7 | |
Marshall
Cloud | 1 |
Manoa, 11 |
Susan A. Cloud |
94 | Thornton,
20 |
B.
F. Clyde | 125 |
Radnor, 17 |
William P. Clyde |
110 | Radnor,
17 |
Ashton
J. Cobourn | 68 |
Chelsea, 7 |
Atwood J. Cobourn |
50 | Brookhaven,
4 |
Reese
P. Cobourn | 50 |
Brookhaven, 4 |
Louise M. Cohen |
5 1/4 | Mt.
Alverno,13 |
Sarah
E. Cole | (est) |
Holly Oak, Del., 5 |
Patrick Cole | Marple,
12 | |
B.
F. Compton | 23 |
Brookhaven, 4 |
Edwin J. Conn |
8 | Village
Green, 1 |
John
Conner | 94 |
Radnor, 17 |
Mrs. M. B. Conrad |
19 | Sharon
Hill, 8 |
Mrs.
Sarah Conrad | 55 |
Elwyn, 13 |
William C. Conrad |
58 | Elwyn,
13 |
Continental
Mnfg. Co. |
Heyville, 19 | |
John H. Converse |
42 | Phila.,
17 |
Adam
Conway | (est),
23 | 727 Walnut,
Phila., 9 |
John
Conway |
Lenni, 13 | |
Thomas Conway |
106 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Margaret
Cook | 19 |
Essington, 21 |
Percy V. Cooper |
50 | Media,
16 |
Samuel
W. Cooper | 20 |
Mt. Alverno, 13 |
Henry Copple |
10 | Media,
16 |
John
Copple |
Wallinford, 19 | |
Frederick H. Copple | Village
Green, 1 | |
Thomas
Corlies | 2 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
William Corlies |
87 | Upper
Darby, 12 |
Michael Cornell |
46 |
Elam, 3 |
Albert A. Cornog | Concordville,
7 | |
Matlda
Cornog | 3 1/2 |
Concordville, 7 |
W. G. Cornog |
125 | Concordville,
7 |
James
B. Cotten | 60 |
Chester, 15 |
Simeon Cotten | Trainer,
6 | |
Henry
C. Courtney | 10 |
Elam, 7 |
Burtis C. Cox |
1 1/2 | Broomall,
12 |
Lewis
P. Cox | 9 |
Booth Corner,2 |
H. P. Coxey | 10 |
Phila.,11 |
John Cozzen |
Trainer, 6 | |
Henry Craig |
3 |
Chelsea, 7 |
James M. Craig |
154 | Twin
Oaks, 5 |
Harriett
E. Cranford | 5
1/2 | 233 S. 11th,
Phila.,18 |
Dr.
C. C. V. Crawford | 4 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
C. Crilly | 7 |
Manoa, 11 |
James A. Cronin |
114 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Andrew
Crooks | 63 |
Lima, 13 |
Mary Crothers |
2 | Broomall,
12 |
Samuel
Crothers | 12 |
1312 Chestnut, Phila., 21 |
Harry Crowell |
30 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
Alfred Crowther |
(est)., 10 |
Aston Mills, 1 |
Joseph Crowther |
26 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Ralph
Crowther | (est).,34 |
Chester, 1 |
Edward Crozier |
119 | Upland,
4 |
Emma
Crozier | (est).,39 |
Chelsea, 2 |
John P. Crozier |
93 | Upland,
4 |
Robert
Crozier | 11 |
Leiperville, 18 |
Robert Crozier | Upland,
6 | |
Robert
Crozier |
Upland, 13 | |
Robert Culberson |
13 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
Thomas
Cunningham | 40 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
E. R. Curtis |
(est)., 40 | Marple,
19 |
Penrose
Curtis | 69 1/2 |
Marple, 12 |
Bethel Custer |
13 | Glenolden,
18 |
B.
M. Custer | 61 |
Llanwellyn, 21 |
B. M. Custer |
72 | Llanwellyn,
8 |
Charles
F. DeCosta | 68 |
Phila., 17 |
D. E. Dallam |
21 | 7th
cor Walnut, Phila., 11 |
David Dallas |
22 | Ardmore,
11 |
Albert
Darlngton | 121
1/2 | Glen
Mills, 13 |
Amelia
Darlngton | 39 |
Concordville, 7 |
Harvey Darlngton |
80 | Seal,
Chester County, 3 |
Horace
P. Darlngton | 185 |
Darling, 13 |
Jared Darlngton |
10 1/2 | Glen
Mills, 13 |
Jared
Darlngton | 16 |
Glen Mills,20 |
Jared Darlngton |
54 |
Glen Mills, 14 |
Jared Darlngton |
247 | Glen
Mills, 7 |
Jared
Darlngton Jr. | 202
1/2 | Darling,
13 |
Jared
W.Darlngton | 200 |
Darling, 13 |
Jesse Darlngton |
58 | Darlngton,
10 |
Jesse
Darlngton | 80 |
Darlngton, Pa. 1 |
Jesse Darlngton |
122 | West
Chester, 13 |
J.
& J. Darlngton | 184 |
Darling, 7 |
J. Darlngton & Wife |
46 | Lima,
13 |
William
Dauman | 60 |
Marple, 12 |
A. P. Davidson |
10 | Glenolden,
8 |
Frank
Davis |
Knowlton, 13 | |
George Davis |
97 |
Manoa, 11 |
John B. Davis |
140 | Edgemont,
10 |
John
W. Davis | 9 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
J. H. Davis | 21 |
Secane, 8 |
Lewis Davis | 58 |
Ardmore, 11 |
Morgan R. Davis |
88 | Llanerch,
11 |
Robert
Davis | 118 |
Edgemont, 10 |
W. T. Davis | 44 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
A. F. Dawson | Millmont,
18 | |
B.
H. Day | 4 |
Morton, 10 |
Mary E. Deen |
10 | Camp
Ground, 1 |
Holstein
DeHaven | 612 |
Walnut, Phila., 11 |
M. T. Deihl |
Riverton, N. J., 5 | |
Delaware Trust Co. |
29 | Media,
10 |
Caroline
Delleker | 20 |
Linwood, 6 |
Patrick Dermond |
90 | Upper
Darby, 9 |
Robert
Derry | 4 |
Concordville, 7 |
Thomas Derry |
8 1/2 | Ward,
7 |
Alfred
Deshong | 34 |
Chester, 18 |
Aaron Desinger |
Elizabethtown, Pa. 18 | |
Thomas Devlin |
(est) | Trainer,
6 |
Elizabeth
Dick |
2410 Seybert, Phila., 5 | |
Anna Dickinson |
12 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
Chas
Dickinson | 14 |
Broomall, 12 |
George Dickinson |
(est) 127 | Ardmore,
11 |
Hariet
Dickinson | 3 |
Broomall, 12 |
Louisa Dickinson |
5 | Broomall,
12 |
Maurice
Dickinson | 48 |
Broomall, 12 |
O. B. Dickinson |
13 | Chester,
2 |
Powell
Dickinson | 86 |
Manoa, 11 |
William J. Dickson |
9 | Girard
bldg., Phila., 19 |
Robert
S. Doake | (est),
46 | Village Green,
1 |
Eliza
Doan | 18 |
Morton, 19 |
John Dobson | 50 |
Phila., 1 |
John Dobson | 205 |
Phila., 13 |
H. G. Dodge | 4 |
Primos, 8 |
Charles A. Dohan |
140 | Darling,
1 |
Joseph
F. Dohan | 51 |
Glen Mills, 17 |
Geo. B. Doherty |
52 | Elam,
7 |
John
Donaghy | (est),
3 | 1920 Market,
Phila., 9 |
John
Donohoe | 7 |
Phila., 12 |
James C. Donovan |
63 | Lima,
13 |
Mary
A. Donovan |
Lima, 13 | |
Lewis Dott |
Media, 10 | |
Edward Dougherty |
3 | Villa
Nova, 11 |
James
E. Dougherty |
Clifton Heights, 9 | |
John Dowling |
6 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
R.
W. Downing | 93 |
Wallingford, 11 |
R. W Downing |
77 | Wallingford,
15 |
Earl
V. Downs | 9 |
Broomall, 12 |
George B. Downs |
1 | Broomall,
12 |
Joseph
L. Downs | 4 |
Broomall, 12 |
William Downs |
3/4 | Broomall,
12 |
John
Doyle |
Trainer, 6 | |
William J. Doyle |
15 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Geo.
Drayton |
Camp Ground, 1 | |
George Drayton |
122 | Camp
Ground, 3 |
George
Drayton | 48 |
Camp Ground, 7 |
Geo. Drayton | Camp
Ground, 13 | |
Annie Williams Dreer |
99 |
Radnor, 17 |
A. J. Dresel |
(est), 79 | Dresel
bldg., 9 |
George
W. Childs | 101 |
Phila., |
George W. C. Childs |
85 | Phila., |
Harry Duff | Ridley
Park, 18 | |
Ellen
Duffy | 2 3/4 |
Glen Riddle, 7 |
James Duncan |
15 | Marple,
12 |
Archibald
Dunlap | 7 3/4 |
Glen Mills, 7 |
Emma Dunn |
Lima, 13 | |
Jos. Dunn | 6 |
Garrettford, 9 |
J. Dunwoody | 120 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Henry Dupont |
212 | Henry
Clay, Del., 3 |
Charles
Dutton | 31 |
Twin Oaks, 5 |
Frank V. Dutton |
6 |
Felton, 4 |
George G. Dutton |
20 | Chester,
13 |
Howard
J. Dutton | 77 |
Twin Oaks, 5 |
Jane Dutton | 37 |
Twin Oaks, 1 |
Jesse Dutton |
(est), 45 | Twin
Oaks, 7 |
Lydia
Dutton | 40 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Elwood T. Dutton |
63 |
Twin Oaks, 5 |
T. V. Dutton |
(est), 19 | Twin
Oaks, 8 |
W.
H. & W. H. Dutton Jr. | 63 |
Twin Oaks, 5 |
Evan Eachis | 126 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Obed A. Eachus |
20 | Elam,
7 |
John
Earl | 10 |
Primos, 8 |
Wilfred R. Earl | Brooklyn,
N. Y. 5 | |
Geo.
H. Earle | 121 |
Devon, 12 |
Geo. H. Earle |
215 | Phila.,
14 |
George
H. Earle | 200 |
Phila., 17 |
Elizabeth Ebright |
23 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Geo.W.
Ebright | 100 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Barclay G. Ebright |
35 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Jacob
Ebright & Son | 53 |
Felton, 4 |
J. R. Eckfeldt |
260 | Norristown,
11 |
E.
K. Edwards | 11 |
Brookhaven, 4 |
Geo. Edwards |
28 | Marple,
12 |
Mrs.
George Y. Edwards | 62 |
Morton, 19 |
Michael Egan | Manoa,
11 | |
William
E. Egli |
Secane, 19 | |
Thomas Elkinton |
Media, 1+ | |
James Elliott | Trainer,
6 | |
Helen
S. Ellis | 118 |
Phila., 11 |
Rudolph Ellis |
221 | Radnor,
17 |
Rodman
B. Ellison | 123 |
Radnor, 17 |
William P. England |
30 | Brandywine
Summit, 3 |
Harvey
Engle | 11 1/4 |
Morton, 19 |
J. Engle | 27
1/4 | Lima, 13 |
J. Engle and Wife |
16 | Darling,
13 |
John
A. English | (est),
8 | 316 S. Delaware
Ave., Phila., 9 |
Samuel
Enion |
Trainer, 6 | |
William H. Erb |
6 | Elwyn,
13 |
James
Erskine | 33 |
Manoa, 11 |
Clara A. Esrey |
11 | Phila.,
11 |
John
Esrey | (est),
92 | Brandywine
Summit, 3 |
Nathan
Esrey | 4 |
Bryn Mawr, 11 |
Charles J. Essig |
(est), 8 | Wallingford,
15 |
J.
M. Ettig | 133 |
Concordville, 7 |
Charles Evans |
60 | Atlantic
City, 19 |
Engle
Evans | 16 |
Lima, 13 |
Eugene P. Evans |
4 1/2 | Phila.,
2 |
Frank
Evans | 27 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Isaac C. Evans |
103 | Darling,
13 |
James
Evans | (est),
10 | 400 Walnut,
Phila., 9 |
Jonathan
Evans | (est),
22 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Rowland
Evans | 103 |
Darling, 13 |
Samuel Evans |
84 | Marple,
19 |
R. C. Fairlamb | (est)
14 1/2 | Brandywine
Summit, 3 |
Eliza
L. Farnum | 931 |
Clinton, Phila., 15 |
Mrs. J. E. Farnum |
36 1/2 | Media,
16 |
William
M. Farr | 79 |
1810 Spruce, Phila., 11 |
John Farra | 52 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
Phoebe Farra |
18 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
Rudolph
Farra | 9 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
W. H. Farrand | Morton,
19 | |
Hamilton
Farrell | (est),
44 | 22 S. 15th,
Phila., 21 |
Henry
Fawcett | 55 |
Dilworthtown, 3 |
Robert B. Ferman |
44 | Chester,
13 |
Fidelity
Ins. Trust & S. D. Co. | 225 |
Phila., 18 |
Mrs. S. Vinie Field |
93 | Ward,
7 |
Dr.
Fields |
8th cor Lombard, Phila., 19 | |
A. J. Findlay |
2 | Primos,
9 |
Mrs.
Firth | 5 |
Rural Delivery, Chester, 4 |
Fitzell Bros |
32 | Girard
Bldg., Phila., 15 |
Mrs.
Geo. Fleming |
Manoa, 11 | |
John Fleming |
15 1/2 | Adele,
11 |
George
A. Fletcher | 126 |
Radnor, 17 |
Mary E. Flounders | Media,
16 | |
Charles
Flowers | 125 |
Catertown, 4 |
Jno. R. Flowers |
100 | Felton,
4 |
William
Flowers | (est) |
Chester, 2 |
James Foley |
Elwyn, 13 | |
Andrew Ford | 259 |
Ivy Mills, 7 |
Franklin Ford |
25 | Claymont,
2 |
Fredk
Ford | 71 |
Radnor, 17 |
John Ford | 26 |
Chester, 13 |
Isaac Forsythe |
10 | Media,
16 |
Isaac
Forsythe | 63 |
Media, 16 |
Charles Forward | Elam
7 | |
Wesley
Forward | (est),
22 | Chester, 1 |
Wm. R. Forward |
13 | Elam
7 |
Miller
Forwood | 70 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Helen Foulk | 7 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
James K. Foulk |
49 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
W.
R. & B. Foulk | 4 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Wellington Frazer |
2 | Elwyn,
13 |
Mrs.
C. W. Frederick | 7 |
Media, 16 |
James Freeborn |
7 | Manoa,
11 |
Phoebe
Freeman |
Provincetown, Mass. 5 | |
Samuel H. French |
(est), 54 | Phila.,
17 |
A.
B. Fullerton | 60 |
Chester, 4 |
H. H. Furness | Wallingford,
15 | |
David
Furry | 25 |
Boothwyn, 1 |
Dennis Fury | 96 |
Boothwyn, 5 |
H. B. Fussell |
(est), 42 | Media,
16 |
Cornelius
Gallagher | 35 |
Cobb's Creek, 11 |
John Gallagher |
11 | Glen
Riddle, 1 |
Jno.
Gallagher | (est),
90 | Newtown Square,
14 |
James
H. Gamble | 96 |
Felton, 4 |
Benjamin Garnett |
9 1/2 | Lima,
13 |
Geo.
D. Garnett | 6 |
Media, 13 |
Abe Garrett | (est),
26 | Chadd's Ford,
3 |
Anna
M. Garrett |
Lima, 13 | |
Casper Garrett |
52 | Wallingford,
15 |
C.
S. Garrett | 262 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
C. S. Garrett |
(est), 28 | 14
Decatur, Phila., |
Edwin
Garrett | 2 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
Edwin A. Garrett |
8 | Wallingford,
15 |
Elizabeth
H. Garrett | 19
1/4 | Swarthmore,
18 |
George
S. Garrett | (est),
193 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Jesse
S. Garrett | 3 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
Sylvester Garrett |
64 3/4 | Swarthmore,
18 |
J.
Garrettson | 22 |
Knowlton, 7 |
Samuel Garrigues |
9 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
Frank
Gaskill | 5 |
Holmes, 18 |
Mrs. R. C. Gaskill |
3 1/2 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Alexander
B. Geary | 10 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Geo. Geary | 6 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Valentine Geng |
6 | Sharon,
8 |
John,
Marshall Gest | 145 |
400 Chestnut, Phila., 11 |
David Gest | 18 |
Manoa, 11 |
Jos. P. Gibbons |
160 | Swarthmore,
19 |
John
B. Gill | 23 |
Tanguay, 10 |
Alfred S. Gillette |
12 | Wallingford,
15 |
John
O. Gillmore | 126 |
Haverford College,11 |
Mary H. /gilton |
156 | Boothwyn,
2 |
Robert
A. Givens | (est),
59 | Primos, 9 |
Glauser & Son | Chester,
19 | |
Charles
Gleason & Son | 50 |
Brandywine Summit, 3 |
H. P. Glendenning |
39 | Phila.,
16 |
Glenolden
Land Assn. | 120 |
Glenolden, 8 |
Lincoln Godfrey |
124 | Radnor,
17 |
David
W. Gordon | 19 |
Elwyn, 13 |
Gottlieb Gogle |
62 1/2 | Morton,
18 |
George
S. Good | 43 |
Lock Haven, Pa. 1 |
William S. Goodley |
14 | Booth
Corner, 7 |
W.
L. Goodley | 96 |
Booth Corner, 7 |
Joshua Goodman |
(est). 90 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
C.
F. Goodnow |
46 N. 6th, Phila. | |
John Grace | 40 |
315 Tasker, Phila., 18 |
John C. Grady |
163 | Gradyville,
10 |
Mrs.
Charles Grant | 4 |
Llanarch, 9 |
Davis Gravelle |
120 | Upper
Providence, 10 |
Wilmer
D. Grawl | 8 |
Lima, 13 |
W. John Grawl | Lima,
13 | |
Robert
Gray | (est), 15 |
Glenolden, 8 |
Mrs. Castor W. Gray |
23 1/2 | Elwyn,
13 |
Charles
Green | 4 1/2 |
Wilmington, Del., 2 |
Daniel H. Green |
71 | Gradyville,
10 |
Edmund
Green | 107 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Evan Green | 27 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Francis H. Green |
15 1/2 | West
Chester, 2 |
George
S. Green | 2 |
Lima, 13 |
Howard L. Green |
2 | Media,
13 |
Jacob
Green | 40 |
Broomall, 12 |
James Green | 3 |
Brookhaven, 4 |
Jane Green | 60 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Nelson C. Green |
46 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Norris
Green | 38 1/2 |
Chester, 13 |
P. B. Green | 10 |
Edgemont, 10 |
R. M. & W. W. Green |
68 | Cartertown,
4 |
Walter
Green | 135 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Washington B. Green |
115 | Lima,
13 |
Wm.
Green | 1 |
Cartertown, 4 |
Wm. Green | 10 |
Gradyville, 10 |
William E. Green |
147 | Gradyville,
10 |
William
J. Green | 5 |
Media, 13 |
William P. Green |
5 | Mt.
Alverno, 13 |
E.
W. Greene |
Concordville, 7 | |
Jno. R. Greenwood |
18 | Boothwyn,
5 |
D.
A. Greine |
Morton, 19 | |
Lavinina L. Griffin |
51 | Media,
13 |
William
H. Griffith |
Knowlton, 7 | |
Jesse Grim |
Newtown Square, 14 | |
Jos. L. Grim |
36 | Marple,
12 |
Mark
G. Griswold | 20 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Thomas Groves |
75 | Camden
N. J., 13 |
Stephen
F. Grubb | 2 |
Elam, 7 |
George Guarde |
43 | Phila.,
13 |
Kate
Guest | 1 3/4 |
Phila., 2 |
Moses & Louisa Guest |
58 | Ward,
7 |
Esmond
H. Habbersett | 59
1/2 | Media, 13 |
Jacob Habbersett |
49 | Lenni,
1 |
Joshua
P. Habbersett | 63 |
Knowlton, 13 |
Geo. Haenn |
Thornton, 20 | |
George J. Haenn |
81 1/2 | Markham,
7 |
Leo
Haenn | 15 |
Tanguay, 10 |
Jos. Haenn | (est),
100 | Edgemont,
10 |
C.
P. Haggerty | 196 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Daniel Hagy | (est),
125 | Manoa, 11 |
Jonathan R. Hagy |
46 | Grassland,
11 |
Jos.
H. Haines | 139 |
Ward, 7 |
Mary Haley | 15 |
Elam, 7 |
A. L. Hall | 18 |
Aston Mills,1 |
Eliza. Hall | 12 |
Village Green, 1 |
Geo. Hall | 2 |
Wallingford, 15 |
J. Hall | 100 |
Edgemont, 10 |
L. B. Hall |
Haverford College, 11 | |
Joseph Hamilton |
53 | Elam,
7 |
Samuel
Hamilton | 9 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Thomas Hamilton |
13 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Mrs.
Hammell | (est),
6 | Lenni, 1 |
Henry Hammond | Elwyn,
13 | |
C.
P. Hanaway | 8
3/4 | Elam, 7 |
B. F. Hanby |
37 | Carpenter,
De., 2 |
Mary
R. Hanby | 15 |
Elam, 7 |
A. J. Hance | 1
3/4 | Booth Corner,
2 |
C.
W. Hance | 60 |
Hance, 5 |
Geo. H. Hance |
2 3/4 | Hance,
5 |
J. Wesley | 97 |
Wilmington Del., 2 |
W. J. W. Wesley | Wilmington
Del., 5 | |
Agnes
Hanley | ||
Charles
Hanley | ||
John
Hanley | 14 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
JohnHanley | 67 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Howard Hannum |
111 | Ward,
7 |
John
B. Hannum | 53 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
Joshua Hannum |
5 | Ward,
7 |
Lydia
& Sisters | 18
3/4 | Ward, 7 |
Miles T. Hannum |
10 | Concordville,
7 |
R.
H., S. E. & L. H. Hannum | 147 |
Ward, 7 |
S. T. Hannum |
54 | Camp
Ground, 7 |
Thomas
Hannum | 71 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
William Hannum |
8 | Coopertown,
11 |
William
Hannum | (est),
133 | Twin Oaks,
1 |
Hannum
& Mc Cray | 77 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
Morris Hansell |
8 | Grassland,
11 |
Ernest
Hanser | 40 |
Media, 12 |
James Hardcastle |
35 | Media,
13 |
Jacob
Hardy | 45 |
Upper Providence, 10 |
William Harnett |
35 | Marple,
12 |
Alexander
Harper | 43 |
728 Chestnut, Phila., 18 |
Charles H. Harper |
29 | Booth
Corner, 7 |
George
Harper | 26 |
Ridley Park, 18 |
Hannah Harper |
55 | 327
Chestnut, Phila., 21 |
Smith
Harper | 7 |
Ridley Park, 18 |
C. C. Harrison |
199 | Phila.,
16 |
C.
C. Harrison | 210 |
Phila., 14 |
William Harrison Jr. |
47 | Media,
5 |
John
H. Hart | 15 |
Ward, 7 |
Samuel G. Hart |
53 | Marple,
19 |
Albin
Harvey | 108 |
Brandywine Summit, 3 |
Eli Harvey | (est),
56 | Chadd's Ford,
3 |
Evans
Harvey | 100 |
Brandywine Summit, 3 |
R. M. & Annie Harvey |
215 | Ward,
7 |
Susan
P. Harvey | 10
1/2 | Chadd's Ford,
7 |
A.
B. Hastings | 16 |
Edgemont, 10 |
Albert Hatch |
16 | Edgemont,
10 |
J.
H. & A. L. Hawkins | 15 |
Media, 16 |
Chas. B. Haws | Thornton,
13 | |
Edward
Haws | 4 1/2 |
Media, 12 |
Jno Haws | (est),
11 | Media, 12 |
Samuel R. Haws | Ardmore,
11 | |
Jno.
K. Haws | 22 |
Coopertown, 11 |
Charles Hayes |
3/4 |
Lima, 13 |
Jas. C. Haywood | Linwood,
6 | |
Willis
P. Hazzard | 41 |
911 Market, Phila., 19 |
T. Reese Heacock |
22 | Lima,
13 |
Annie
V. Heins | 27 |
Media, 19 |
John Heins | (est),
22 | Media, 19 |
Clyde A. Heller |
20 | Drexel
bldg., Phila., 21 |
J.
S. & F. Heller | 25 |
Media, 16 |
Matthew Henderson |
(est), 20 | Ridley
Park, 21 |
Hannah
Henderixson |
Elam, 7 | |
W. B. Henry | 12 |
Wayne, 17 |
William Herkins |
1/2 | Adele,
12 |
D.
M. Hess | 13 |
Media, 16 |
Emanuel Hey | 10 |
40 N. Front, Phila., 9 |
E. Hey | 51 |
30 N. Front, Phila.,19 |
Moses Hey | (est),
16 | 40 N. Front,
Phila., 9 |
Moses
Hey | 40 |
30 N. Front, Phila.,19 |
B. J., R. M. & H. B. Heyburn |
101 | Ward,
7 |
Caleb
R. Heyburn | 71 |
Ward, 7 |
C. R. Heyburn |
60 | Camp
Ground, 1 |
Harry
H. Heyburn | 85
1/2 | Concordviille,
7 |
John
E. Heyburn | 113 |
Brandywine Summit, 3 |
John E. Heyburn |
22 | Concordviille,
7 |
Milton
S. & 1 M. Heyburn | 125 |
Concordviille, 7 |
Mrs. Joseph Heyburn |
53 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Frederick
Heydom | 3/4 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Jacob Hibberd |
77 | Media,
15 |
Jesse
Hibberd | 43 |
Lima, 13 |
J. Hibberd & Wife | Lima,
13 | |
Mary
A. Hibberd |
Lima, 13 | |
Samuel H. Hibberd | Manoa,
11 | |
S.
D. Hibberd | (est),
8 | Wallingford,
15 |
Thomas
T. & Norris | 104 |
Ward, 7 |
Thomas T. & William |
106 | Ward,
7 |
C.
C. Hibbs | 14 |
Brandy Summit, 3 |
Alfred B. Hickman |
17 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
B.
H. Hickman | 11 |
Gradyville,10 |
A. P. Hill | 243 |
50th cor Woodland Ave.,Phila., 21 |
James B. Hill |
100 | Clifton
Heights, 19 |
Mrs.
Preston Hill | 20 |
712 Walnut, Phila, 9 |
Samuel N. | 173 |
Markham, 7 |
Samuel N. Hill & Son | Markham,
7 | |
Samuel
N. & S. N.Hill Jr. | 95 |
Markham, 7 |
William V. Hill | Morton,
19 | |
Chrisitna
Hillman | 2 |
Broomall, 12 |
Albert G. Hinkson |
10 | Booth
Corner,2 |
Harrison
Hinkson | 68 |
Elam, 7 |
Henry Hinkson |
42 | Elam,
3 |
Henry
C. Hinkson | 7 |
Elam, 7 |
Jno B. Hinkson |
45 | Chester,
1 |
Thomas
Hinkson | 60 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Thomas M. M. Hinkson |
50 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Harry
L. Hipple | 150 |
Media, 12 |
William P. Hipple | Media,
12 | |
W.
P. Hipple | 4 |
Media, 16 |
George Hockin |
2 | Edddystone,
15 |
Sellers
Hoffman | 105 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
H. M. Hoffner |
7 | Fernwood,
9 |
James
Hogan |
Phila., 13 | |
William Holden | Trainer,
6 | |
C.
K. Hollingsworth | 5 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Richard Holmes |
(est), 40 | Holmes,
18 |
Almira
Holstein |
Lenni Mills,13 | |
M. Honan | 12 |
Chester, 19 |
M. & E. Honan |
20 | Chester,
18 |
Edwin
A. Hoopes |
Moylan, 15 | |
Jesse Hoopes |
5 | Media,
10 |
J.
N. Hoopes & Bro. | 17 |
Claymont, 6 |
Rufus C. Hoopes |
2 1/4 | Fernwood,
9 |
William
Hoopes | 85 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Lydia & James Hopton | Elam,
7 | |
Charles
H. Horne | 69 |
Essington, 21 |
Hannah Horne |
10 1/2 | Morton,
19 |
Emma
Horner | 14 |
Upper Darby, 19 |
Dr. Joseph H. Horner |
7 3/4 | Ward,
7 |
Oliver
Horsman | 40 |
Marple, 19 |
Atwood B. Hoskins |
40 | Glen
Riddle, 13 |
Aaron
M. Hoskins | 11 |
Phila., 13 |
Lewis Howard |
60 | Edgemont,
10 |
Passmore
Howard | 193 |
Glen Mills, 10 |
William J. Howard |
(est), 75 | Secane,
9 |
W.
Howard | (est),
214 | Secane,
14 |
W.
J. Howard | (est),
38 | 1231 N. Broad,
Phila., 19 |
James
W. Howarth | 38 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Frank Howe, Jr. |
60 | Walnut
St. Theatre, Phila., 19 |
William Howell |
(est), 67 | Media,
15 |
Jos,
H, Huddell |
Linwood, 6 | |
Wm. G. Huey | 3
1/2 | Media, 15 |
Rebecca H. Humphrey | Ardmore,
11 | |
Wm.
Hurlow | 1 |
Llanerch, 9 |
Thomas H. Husbands |
45 1/2 | Elam,
7 |
John
Huston | 93 |
Brookhaven, 4 |
Eliza Hutchinson |
16 | Holmes
Station, 15 |
Jno.
Hutchinson | 10 |
Holmes, 21 |
Marshall Ingram |
11 | Elam,
7 |
Mary
& Joseph | 39 |
Ward, 7 |
Mary & J. R. Brunner | Ward,
7 | |
Rufus
Brunner | 21 |
Wallingford, 15 |
John H. Irvin |
(est), 91 | New
Berlin, I11, 18 |
Hannah
Irving | 8 1/2 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
James Irving |
(est), 30 | Chester,
15 |
Isaac
Ivinson | 125 |
Lima, 13 |
Louis Jack | 83 |
Media, 13 |
George W. Jackson |
120 | Marple,
12 |
Hannah
Jackson | 12 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
H. B. Jackson |
17 | Willow
Grove, 7 |
Harvey
J. Jackson | 20 |
Elam, 7 |
Marion Jackson |
1 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Samuel
Jackson | 20 |
Elwyn, 13 |
Wm. Jackson | 5 |
Glen Riddle,13 |
Alfred James |
54 | Edgemont,10 |
Eber James |
26 | Chester,
13 |
Jesse
James | 44 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
John W. James |
79 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Amor
Jeffries | (est),
30 | Beaver Valley,
3 |
Mrs.
E. Jenkins | 54 |
Media, 16 |
Edward B. Jester |
107 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Jesse
K. Jester |
Concordville, 7 | |
Susan B. Jester |
35 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Isaac
Jobson | 6 |
Glen Riddle, 1 |
Samuel Jobson |
(est) | Lima,
13 |
Abram
R. Johnson | 3 |
Lima, 13 |
Alexander Johnson |
(est), 101 | Broomall,
12 |
Ann
Johnson |
20, Thomson | |
Annie Johnson |
65 | Chester,
13 |
Benjamin
D. Johnson | (est),
18 | Trainer, 6 |
Charles Johnson |
15 | Camp
Ground, 1 |
Charles
Johnson | 100 |
Lima, 13 |
Chas Johnson |
(est), 5 | Lansdowne,
12 |
Charles
Johnson & Bro. | 15 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
David Johnson |
10 | Linwood,
6 |
David
M. Johnson | 4 |
Trainer, 6 |
Edwin Johnson |
(est), 128 | 3913
Walnut, Phila., 11 |
E.
J. Johnson |
Sharon Hill,8 | |
Imogene Johnson |
17 | Felton,
4 |
Jessie
Johnson | 14 |
Ridley Park, 18 |
Jno. A. Johan |
55 | 14
S. Broad, Phila., 11 |
Holland
L. Johnson | 40 |
Broomall, 12 |
Martha T. Johnson | Lima,
13 | |
Mary
E. Johnson | 15 |
Trainer, 6 |
Mary M. Johnson |
40 | Radnor,
17 |
Noah
S. Johnson | 2 |
Lenni Mills, 13 |
Ruth A. Johnson |
(est), 164 | Thornton,
20 |
R.
D. Johnson | 62 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Thomas W. Johnson |
24 1/2 | Elam,
2 |
Thomas
W. & Geo. W.Journey | 117 |
Elam, 7 |
Slaughter & Journey |
120 | Dilworthtown,
3 |
Edmund
Jones | 22 |
Chester, 13 |
Mrs. Francis K. Jones |
10 | Media,
16 |
James
Jones | 1 |
Marple, 12 |
Jennie Jones |
32 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
Mrs.
Joel B. Jones | 2
1/2 | Garrettford,
9 |
John
Jones |
Preston, 11 | |
Joseph W. Jones |
115 | Chester,
13 |
J.
W. Jones | 5 |
Concordville, 7 |
Matthias Jones |
71 | Ward,
7 |
Richard
L. Jones | 78 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
Sarah Jones |
Linwood, 6 | |
Sarah J. Jones |
26 | Glen
Riddle, 13 |
Thomas
B. Jones | 40 |
Wayne, 17 |
William D. Jones |
50 | Garrettford,
9 |
Patrick
Kane | 10 |
Wayne, 11 |
Mrs. J. M. Keating |
18 | Wawa,
13 |
Nathaniel
Keay | 7 1/2 |
Clifton Heights, 9 |
Marcus Keitter |
20 | Darby,
8 |
Thos.
H. Kellam | 179 |
Brandywine Summit, 7 |
Frank Kellar |
(est), 79 1/2 |
Garrettford, 9 |
Joseph Keller |
15 3/4 | Morton,
19 |
Mary
Kelly | 90 |
Chester, 4 |
Patrick J. Kelly |
50 | Upper
Darby, 9 |
John
H. Kennedy | 2
3/4 | Concordviille,
7 |
H.
F. Kenny | 12 |
Ridley Park, 18 |
Thomas W. Kenny |
1 | Elam,
7 |
Mary
A. Kent | 13 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
Mary L. W. Kent |
6 | Swarthmore,
18 |
Mrs.
Samuel S. Kent | 6 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
J. S. Kephardt | Radnor,
17 | |
David
Kerr | (est) |
Trainer, 6 |
Ada M. Kershaw |
20 | Media,
15 |
Keystone
Press Brick Co. | 12 |
Trainer, 6 |
Thomas King | 1/2 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Philip Kinsey |
(est), 8 | Manoa,
11 |
E.
& D. Kirk | 39 |
Llanerch, 9 |
Jno. Kirk | (est),
30 | Llanerch,
9 |
Joshua
Kirk | 18 |
Darby, 8 |
Thomas Kirk | 5 |
Newtown Square, 9 |
Thomas Kirk | 90 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
William Kirk |
30 | Llanerch,
9 |
William
Kirk | (est), 30 |
Garrettford, 9 |
Wilmer S. Kirk |
6 | Media,
15 |
Anna
M. Kirke | 6 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
John W. Kirke |
96 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
James
Kirkpatrick | 194 |
Dilworthtown, 3 |
John Klemm | (est),
11 | 3619 Baring,
Phila., 18 |
Emma
Knowles | 259 |
Ivy Mills, 7 |
Adolph Kohnburger |
2 | Sharon
Hill, 8 |
Harry
& George Kongle | 5 |
Coopertown, 11 |
R. J. W. Koons |
10 | Phila.,
13 |
Lacy
Krider | 9 |
Phila., 13 |
Mary C. Kriebs | Trainer,
6 | |
Joseph
Krumm | 10 |
Darby, 8 |
J. L. Kruse |
Phila., 13 | |
G. W. Kucker |
(Trustee), 70 |
800 Betz Bldg., Phila., 11 |
Charles Lafferty |
75 | Sharon
Hill, 8 |
John
Lanahan | 56 |
Coopertown, 11 |
Richard Lanahan |
2 | Adele,
11 |
Charles
H. Large | 5 |
_____, 18 |
Charles C. Larkin |
41 | Chester,
13 |
Charles
P. Larkin | 45 |
Boothwyn, 5 |
Jas. Larkin | 35 |
Boothwyn, 5 |
Jos. Larkin | 32 |
Booth Corner, 7 |
Lavinia Larkin |
44 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Lydia
A. Larkin | 1 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Salkeld Larkin |
18 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Samuel
Larkin | (est),
31 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Nathan
Latch | 73 |
Media, 12 |
Thomas D. Laughead |
2 1/2 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
William
Laughead | 13 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Clement Lawrence |
60 | Adele,
12 |
J.
Warren Lawrence | 70 |
Darby, 19 |
Thomas D. Lawrence |
(est), 171 | Adele,
11 |
Jabez
Lawton | 110 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
Jos. Lazenby |
5 | Twin
Oaks, 5 |
Isaac
Leamy | 15 |
Morton, 19 |
Samuel Leaver |
1/2 | Garrettford,
9 |
Mrs.
Homer Lee | 5 |
New York, 13 |
Robert N. Lee |
17 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
John
Leech | 4 |
Marple, 12 |
Charles Leedom |
80 | ______,18 |
John Leedom |
(est), 164 | Manoa,
11 |
Jos.
Leedom | 69 |
Manoa, 11 |
J. Jones Leedom |
93 | Manoa,
14 |
Benj.
T. Leggett | 1 |
Ward, 7 |
J. Leighton | 3 |
Garrettford, 9 |
Cal. Leiper | 13 |
Chester, 19 |
C. I. Leiper |
104 | Media,
15 |
Mary
Leiper | 29 |
Media, 15 |
Lewis & Leiper |
18 | Media,
15 |
Lewis
& Leiper | 10 |
Chester, 19 |
Lewis & Leiper |
15 | Media,
18 |
Jane
Lendermam | 1 |
Elam, 7 |
John Leonard |
(est) | Newtown
Square, 14 |
Charles
Levis | (est),
10 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Chas.
Levis | (est),
120 | Lansdowne,
19 |
Edwin
B. Levis | 37 |
Lenni, 1 |
Elton Levis | (est),
57 | Media, 15 |
Saml. F. Levis |
24 | Marple,
19 |
Annie
Lewis | 70 |
Broomall, 12 |
David Lewis | 50 |
Sharon Hill, 8 |
Dillwyn Lewis |
132 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
Francis
Lewis | 2 1/2 |
Broomall, 12 |
Francis Lewis Jr. |
1 | Broomall,
12 |
Frank
Lewis | 119 |
Media, 10 |
Henry Lewis | 207 |
Media, 15 |
Henry Lewis | 109 |
Media, 16 |
James Lewis | 2 |
Phila., 13 |
James Lewis | (est),
100 | Media, 14 |
John F. T. Lewis |
3 1/2 | Broomall,
12 |
J.
Howard Lewis | 36 |
Media, 19 |
Lydia Lewis | 200 |
Ithan, 17 |
Margaret R. Lewis |
3 | Swarthmore,
18 |
Mary
Lewis | 28 |
Guarantee Trust Co., Phila., 9 |
Nathaniel Lewis |
72 | Broomall,
12 |
Saml.
C. Lewis | 119 |
Manoa, 10 |
Samuel C. Lewis |
26 | Wallingford,
15 |
Saml.
C. Lewis | 35 |
Media, 18 |
Tryon Lewis | 250 |
Ithan, 17 |
William F. Lewis |
5 | Media,
16 |
A.
J. Likens | 6 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Isaac Likens |
2 | Trainer,
6 |
George
B. Lindsay | 73 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Geo. B. Lindsay |
81 |
Media, 15 |
John M. Lindsay |
112 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
James
P. Lindsey | 5 |
Broomall, 11 |
James H. Lister |
23 | Brookhaven,
4 |
James
Little & Wife | 8 |
Phila., 13 |
James H. Little |
26 | Wallingford,
15 |
Perry
Litzenberg | 4 |
Broomall, 12 |
R. & I. Litzenberg | Lima,
13 | |
Hannah
R. Litzenberg | 11 |
Ardmore, 11 |
Mary E. & Florence Lockwood |
11 | Coopertown,
11 |
Mattie
J. Lodge |
Media, 13 | |
Miss P. R. Lodge |
6 1/2 | Lima,
1 |
Susan
C. Lodge | 16 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
John P. Logan | Trainer,
6 | |
Theobold
Long | 2 |
Broomall |
Smith Longbottom | Crumlynne,
18 | |
Fred
Loos |
Secane, 19 | |
Thomas & Jennie Lord |
1/2 | Garrettford,
9 |
Francie
Lownes |
Morton, 19 | |
George B. Lownes |
120 | Morton,
19 |
Jos.
Lownes | 67 |
Marple, 19 |
John C. Lowry |
74 | Gradyville,
10 |
Abram
C. Lukens | (est),
50 | Brookhaven,
4 |
Carroll
Lukens | 28 |
Marple, 19 |
Irene S. Lukens | Wodlyn,
18 | |
Levi
Lukens | 35 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
Mary Lukens | 64 |
_______,18 |
Mary E. Lukens |
135 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Mary
W. Lukens | 36 |
_______, 18 |
Rudolph C. Lukens |
2 | Academy,
12 |
William
Lukens | 42 |
Fairview, 18 |
Lewis Lusson |
21 1/2 | Ardmore,11 |
Milton J. Lutz |
4 | Upper
Darby, 9 |
Edward
Lynch | 96 |
West Chester, 7 |
Ida G. Lyons |
100 | Broomall,
12 |
Samuel
Lyons |
Trainer, 6 | |
John Mc Adams |
28 | Ridley
Park, 18 |
Lydia
P. Mc Call | 143 |
Chester, 7 |
Phoebe H. Mc Call |
5 | Brookhaven,
4 |
Lulu
& Alfred Mc Cartney |
Boothwyn, 5 | |
Patrick Mc Cartney |
36 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
Alexander
Mc Causland | 11 |
Phila., 18 |
George L. Mc Cay | Trainer,
6 | |
Thomas
Mc Clain | 16 |
Ardmore, 11 |
Patrick Mc Claskey |
104 | Brandysine
Summit, 3 |
Lorenzo
D. Mc Clintock | 30 |
Boothwyn, 5 |
Jno. Mc Clure |
(est), 44 | Trainer,
6 |
S.
O. Mc Clure | 30 |
Media, 16 |
Walker Mc Clure |
59 | Media,
16 |
Wm.
Mc Clure | 27 |
Media, 16 |
George Mc Conaghy |
27 | Ardmore,
11 |
George
Mc Conaghy, Jr. | 1 |
Ardmore, 11 |
J. Mc Conaghy | Morton
19 | |
Hugh
Mc Connell | 10 |
Sharon Hill, 8 |
Jesse Mc Couch |
19 | Media,
13 |
James
Mc Cracken | 115 |
Twin Oaks, 1 |
Wm. Mc Cracken |
(est), 137 | Media,
1 |
James
Mc Cue |
Glen Mills, 13 | |
Allen Mc Cullough |
160 | Broomall,
12 |
Joseph
L Mc Elroy | 33 |
Trainer, 6 |
Edward Mc Fadden |
55 | Media,
13 |
George
H. Mc Fadden | 194 |
Radnor, 17 |
J. Mc Fadden |
9 | Tanguay,
10 |
J.
Franklin Mc Fadden | 12 |
121 Walnut, Phila., 11 |
Barney Mc Ginley |
7 | Crumlynne,
18 |
John
Mc Ginnis |
Media, 13 | |
Thomas D. Mc Glathery |
1/2 | Secane,
9 |
Edward
Mc Grath | (est),
90 | Lansdowne,
18 |
C.
Mc Groerty | 101 |
Boothwyn, 5 |
Joseph Mc Gugan |
4 | Glenolden,
18 |
William
J. Mc Intire | 7 |
Secane, 9 |
Morris Mc Kissick |
1 | Garrettford,
9 |
Edward
Mc Laughlin | 3 |
Crumlynne, 18 |
Geo. Mc Laughlin |
52 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Michael
E. Mc Laughlin | 40 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Annie & Mary Mc Naughton |
20 | 17th
cor Filbert, Phila., 18 |
Patrick Mc Phillips |
10 | Media,
12 |
Patrick
Mc Phillips | 6 |
Marple, 19 |
Clara Brinton Mc Afee |
3 | Ardmore,
11 |
Philip
Macher | 1 |
Kellyville, 9 |
Israel Maddock |
105 | Cartertown,
4 |
Margaret
Maddock | 103 |
Media, 13 |
F. H. Magee | 64 |
251 S. 4th, Phila., 11 |
Thomas Maguire | Glen
Riddle, 13 | |
Michael
Mahon | 10 |
Lenni, 1 |
J. Mahoney | 12 |
Glen Riddle, 1 |
Thomas F. Makin |
80 | Thornton,
7 |
Joseph
Malatesta | (est),
59 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Joseph
Malatesta | (est),
141 | Linwood,
6 |
Elwood
Malin | 2 |
Elwyn, 13 |
Levi Malin | 80 |
Broomall, 12 |
P. Malin | 100 |
Marple, 19 |
E. D. Manley |
70 | Phila.,
6 |
Geo.
P. Maris | 29 |
Marple, 19 |
Amy Markley | 30 |
Lima, 13 |
Wm. Marks | 300 |
Wyola, 14 |
George A. Marr |
8 1/4 | Swarthmore,
19 |
Ellis
P. Marshall | 13 |
Ward, 2 |
Frank D. Marshall |
16 | Linwood,
6 |
Parker
Marshall |
Linwood, 6 | |
Thos. Marshall | Morton,
19 | |
Annie
Martin | (est),
26 1/2 | Haverford
College, 11 |
David
B. Martin | 34 |
Brandywine Summit, 7 |
D. B. Martini |
21 | Brandywine
Summit, 3 |
Thomas
Martini | 30 |
Upper Darby, 12 |
Henry Massey |
85 | Phila.,
11 |
Charles
W. Mathews | (est),
126 | Ward, 7 |
Samuel W. Mathews | Concordville,
7 | |
Thomas
Mathews | (est),
10 | Darby, 8 |
Mrs. Concord A. Mathues |
(est), 90 | Concord,
16 |
Harry
W. Matson | 45 |
Sharon Hill, 8 |
Edith Mattson |
17 | Willow
Grove, 7 |
Mrs.
E. H. Mattson | 139 |
Ward, 7 |
Gilbert Mattson |
13 | Camp
Ground, 1 |
William
H. Mattson | 11 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
G. B. May | (est),
16 | Ward, 7 |
S. & E. A. Hood
May | 8 |
Elam, 7 |
Jas. Meaney |
Ardmore, 11 | |
James Meaney Jr. |
10 | Ardmore,
11 |
James
Mehan |
Lenni Mills, 13 | |
Adolph Meisner |
1/2 | Primos,
9 |
John
Mellon | (est),
76 | Glen Mills,
20 |
Donald
Melville | 1 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
Frank B. Menaugh |
10 | Lima,
13 |
Angeline
Mendenhall | 103 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Caleb Mendenhall |
20 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Ellie
Mendenhall | 10 |
Edgemont, 10 |
Henry Mendenhall |
140 | Gradyville,
10 |
J.
H. Mendenhall | 140 |
Gradyville, 10 |
William Mendenhall |
140 | Edgemont,
10 |
J.
Watts Mercer | 111
1/2 | Wallingford,
13 |
W.
C. Meredith | 149 |
Gradyville, 10 |
John C. Merion |
126 | Ward,
7 |
Haynes
& Michner | 105 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Benjamin Middletown |
39 | Village
Green, 1 |
John
Miles |
Elwyn, 13 | |
Reuben Miles |
1/2 | Gradyville,
10 |
Barton
H. Miller | 8 |
Elwyn, 13 |
E. E. Miller |
100 | Gradyville,
10 |
E.
P. Miller | 73
3/4 | Ward, 7 |
Isiah H. Miller |
54 | Concordville,
7 |
Robert
Miller | 3/4 |
Broomall, 12 |
Samuel Miller |
37 | Cartertown,
4 |
Mrs.
V. B. Miller | 1 |
1-3, Bryn Mawr, 11 |
William B. Miller |
54 | Concordville,
7 |
William
H. Miller | 78
1/2 | Gradyville,
10 |
Harry
A. Millick | 1 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
Eliza Millner |
(est, 30 | Broomall,
12 |
John
Mills | 7 1/2 |
Cobb's Creek, 11 |
J. B. Minshall |
73 3/4 | Ward,
7 |
Thos.
Minshall | 67 |
Media, 13 |
William I. Moat |
1 1/2 | Lima,
13 |
Michael
Moffett | 1 |
Ardmore, 9 |
Mrs. R. R. Montgomery |
60 | Radnor,
17 |
Edward
Moor | 2 |
Lima, 13 |
Anna R. Moore | Broomall,
12 | |
Benjamin
Moore | 12 |
Ridley Park, 21 |
Benjamin Moore |
28 | Broomall,
12 |
Benjamin
E. Moore | 67 |
Ridley Park, 18 |
Charles Moore |
70 |
Phila., 13 |
Chas. Moore | 105 |
Media, 16 |
Charles H. Moore |
74 | Chester,
13 |
Chas.
W. Moore | 31 |
Elwyn, 19 |
Geo. S. Moore |
8 | Broomall,
12 |
Geo.
W. Moore | 10 |
Broomall, 12 |
H. Jones Moore |
(est), 78 | Broomall,
12 |
John
Moore | 73 |
Sharon Hill, 8 |
J. Hunter Moore |
152 | Broomall,
12 |
Philip
Moore | 3/4 |
Broomall, 12 |
Samuel Moore |
63 | Manoa,
11 |
Thos.
L. Moore | 2 |
Media, 12 |
M. F. & Annie Moorhead |
68 | Ridley
Park, 18 |
Mrs.
Catherine Moran | 40 |
Glen Mills, 7 |
David Morgan |
(est), | Broomall,
12 |
Jas.
T. Morley | 20 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Israel Morris |
96 | Wayne,
17 |
Thos.
Morris | 80 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
William Morris |
(est), | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Catherine
Morrison | 1 1/2 |
Broomall, 12 |
E. D. Morton |
(est), 16 | Linwood,
6 |
Thomas
L. Morton | 175 |
Media, 12 |
Thomas Mott | (est),
95 | Radnor, 17 |
Elizabeth Mount |
1 | Haverford
College, 11 |
Henry
W. Mousley | 13 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
A. M. Moyers |
(est), 1 | Chelsea,
2 |
Daniel
Mullen | 90 |
Bridgewater, 4 |
James Mundy | (est),
14 | Ivy Mills,
1 |
Patrick
Murphy | 30 |
Broomall, 12 |
William Murphy |
29 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
J.
S. Murry |
Sharon Hill, 8 | |
William M. Myers |
18 | Llanerch,
9 |
J.
George Nagele | 23 |
Marple, 19 |
National Real Estate Co. |
182 | Phila.,
6 |
J.
William Neal | 170 |
Manoa, Pa. 10 |
J. William Neal |
80 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
Eli
Neeld | 3/4 |
Village Green, 1 |
GeorgeNeeld Jr. |
3 | Village
Green, 1 |
J.
Neeld | 11 |
Concordville, 7 |
Jas. Neeld | 105 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
R. Saylor Neeld |
4 1/2 | Glen
Riddle, 13 |
Mary
D. Neiman | 11 |
1945 N. 11th, Phila., 18 |
Mary B. Nelling |
6 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Mary
P. Nelling | (est) |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
L. A. & V. Nelson |
22 | Cartertown,
4 |
William
R. Newbold | 60 |
Media, 13 |
J. Shipley Newlin |
40 | 4238
Pine, Phila., 19 |
R.
M. Newlin | 1 1/2 |
Haverford, 11 |
S. J.Newlin Jr. |
10 | 4238
Pine, Phila., 19 |
Thomas
Newlin | 83 |
Elam, 7 |
Thomas S. Newlin |
145 | 4238
Pine, Phila., 19 |
Downing
& Newlin | 27 |
4238 Pine, Phila., 19 |
Harden Newman |
4 1/2 | Media,
16 |
John
A. Newton | 7 |
Chester, 4 |
Emmor Nicholson |
37 | Grubbs,
2 |
John
Nicholson | 3 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Lydia Nicholson |
10 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Jesse
Noble | (est),
100 | Ridley Park,
18 |
Thomas
Noblitt | 15 1/2 |
Elam, 7 |
Agnes Nodes | 6 |
Aston Mills, 1 |
John Nolan |
Chester, 6 | |
Patrick Nolan |
7 1/2 | Glen
Mills, 7 |
C.
B. Norris | 6 |
7th c Walnut, Phila., 18 |
William Null | Glen
Riddle, 13 | |
Anthony
Nunan | 4 1/2 |
Adele, 11 |
Dennis Nunan |
25 | Upper
Darby, 11 |
John
C. Nunan | 45 |
Manoa, 11 |
Mrs. C. H. Oberge |
38 | Haverford
College, 11 |
John
O'Brien |
Lenni Mills, 13 | |
Mark O'Brien | Lenni
Mills, 13 | |
Albert
P. Ogden |
Lima, 13 | |
C. Edgar Ogden |
37 1/2 | Morton,
19 |
J.
C. & Wife Ogden | 80 |
Hance, 5 |
Mrs. C. F. Okie |
125 | Glen
Mills, 5 |
J.
Hughes Oliver | 7 |
Secane, 9 |
Andrew Orr | (est),
27 | Media, 12 |
H. & D. Orr |
93 | Adele,
14 |
Andrew
Osborne | (est),
14 | Boothwyn,
5 |
John
W. Oskin | 2 |
Elam, 7 |
J. R. Ott |
Grassland, 13 | |
Sarah Ottey | 7 |
Thurlow, 2 |
F. L. Paddock |
10 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
Franklin
E. Page | 83 |
Brandywine Summit, 3 |
Louis R. Page |
12 | Chester,
4 |
Samuel
Painter | 90 |
Brandywine Summit, 3 |
John Palmer | 84 |
Media, 15 |
Thomas Palmer |
102 | Media,
15 |
William
T. Palmer | 7 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
William T. Palmer |
54 | Camp
Ground, 7 |
Edwin
Pancoast | 86 |
Village Green, 1 |
Ella Pancoast |
1 | Broomall,
12 |
Samuel
Pancoast | 2 1/2 |
Marple, 19 |
Samuel & Charles Pancoast |
120 | Marple,
12 |
Sarah
Pancoast |
Chester, 6 | |
Seth E. Pancoast |
13 | Marple,
19 |
Susan
Pancoast | 15 |
Village Green, 1 |
Thomas Pancoast |
86 | Village
Green, 1 |
Wm.
M. Parker | 3 1/2 |
Broomall, 12 |
William M. Parker |
14 | Marple,
19 |
Franklin
Parson | 12 |
Glenolden, 8 |
Hilma Parson |
58 | Alverno,
13 |
John
W. Parson | 20 |
Upland, 13 |
Henry L. Paschall |
145 | Ward,
7 |
Isaac
Paschall | 10 |
Wyola, 14 |
Jos. H. Paschall |
18 | Ward,
7 |
M.
& M. Paschall | 43
1/2 | Wyola, 14 |
Everett G. Passmore |
(est), 3 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
Willis
Passmore | 10 |
Brandywine, Del. 3 |
Geo. M. Patchel |
62 | Media,
13 |
James
Patchell | (est),
149 | Gradyville,
10 |
Jas.Patchell
Jr. | 105 |
Gradyville, 10 |
William Patchell |
118 | Edgemont,
10 |
Edward
M. Patterson | 5
1/2 | Chelsea,
2 |
Isabella
T. Patterson |
Scranton, Pa. 1 | |
Robert & Elizabeth Patterson |
20 | Morton,
18 |
James
W. PaulPatterson | 150 |
Phila., 17 |
Thomas Paynter |
55 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Peter
Pechin | 50 |
Radnor, 17 |
Henry Pennell |
33 | Trainer,
6 |
Howard
Y. Pennell | 5 |
Wawa, 13 |
Mark Pennell |
(est), 70 | Ivy
Mills, 1 |
Frank
Z. Pennington | 8 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Isaac Pennington | Lima,
13 | |
Abram
L. Pennock | 34
1/2 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Abram
L. Pennock | (Trustee),
84 | Lansdowne,
9 |
A.
L. Pennock | 150 |
Lansdowne, 11 |
Casper Pennock |
2 | Lansdowne,
9 |
George
Pennock | (est),
21 | Phila., 9 |
Joseph L. Pennock |
33 | Bourse
Bldg., Phila., 9 |
Lewis
T. Pennock | 100 |
Ward, 7 |
Sarah Pennock |
(est), 30 | Phila.,
9 |
George
Pentridge | 12 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
Joseph Perkins |
55 | Elam,
7 |
J.
Walter Perkins | 15 |
Elam, 7 |
Christian Peterman |
80 | Broomall,
12 |
John
Peters | 2 |
Lima, 13 |
Alfred H. Petitdemange |
1 1/2 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
John
Petitdemange | 1
1/2 | Booth Corner,
2 |
Joseph
R. Petitdemange | 34 |
Ward, 7 |
Moro Philips |
(est), 234 | Phila.,
14 |
Harry
Phillips | 90 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Henry M. Phillips |
(est), 12 | Lima,
13 |
Moro
Phillips | (est),
220 | Phila., 17 |
Robert Phillips |
24 | Chelsea,
2 |
Winnie
Phillips | 1/2 |
Broomall, 12 |
Samuel & Charles S. Phipps |
89 | Ward,
7 |
Edgar
Pierce | 104 |
Edgemont, 10 |
Ella H. Pierce |
9 3/4 | Village
Green 1 |
Hannah
Pierce | 10 |
Chester, 2 |
John D. Pierce |
150 | Thornton,
20 |
J.
Mahoney | 21 |
Glen Riddle, 1 |
Margaret Mahoney |
9 | Morton,
9 |
William
T. Mahoney | (est),
21 | Glen Riddle,
1 |
Chas.
T. Piersol | 132 |
Ward, 7 |
C. & E. Piersol |
32 | Concordville,
14 |
John
F. Pierson | 112 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Herbert Pigott |
6 | Media,
18 |
Sallie
D. Pinkerton | 150 |
Cobb's Creek, 11 |
Samuel Pinkerton |
132 | Tanguay,
10 |
William
Pinkerton | 2 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Levette E. Plant |
7 1/2 | Morton,
18 |
John
Platt | 34 |
Media, 16 |
Elizabeth Playford |
(est). 10 | Ridley
Park, 18 |
Henry
Pleasants | 9 |
Bryn Mawr, 11 |
Katherine Ploger |
30 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Charles
H. Plummer | 3 |
Chester, 4 |
Chas. W. Poole |
(est), 6 | Ward,
2 |
George
W. Poole | 23 |
Booth Corner, 7 |
Lydia Poole | 23 |
Chester,2 |
Mary Poole | 1 |
Ward, 2 |
Wesley Poole |
41 | Elam,
2 |
Mrs.
Emmor Porter |
Lenni Mills, 13 | |
Mary Porter | (est),
8 | Media, 18 |
William H. Porter | Phila.,
7 | |
Charles
W. Potts | 244 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Edward Potts |
11 | MEdia,
1 |
C.
G. Poulson | 134 |
Linwood, 6 |
Anna B. Powell |
75 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Charles
H. Powell | 83 |
Marple, 19 |
E. G. Powell |
69 | Moton,
19 |
George
Powell | 10 |
Darby, 8 |
Hibberd Powell |
4 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Owen
B. Powell | 105 |
Wyola |
Linton T. Powell |
103 | Marple,
19 |
William
M. Powell | 48 |
Morton, 19 |
William N. Powell | Chester,
13 | |
W.
Harry Powell | 1/2 |
Lansdowne, 9 |
W. H. Powell |
26 | Sharon
Hill, 8 |
Thomas
H. Powers | (est),
164 | Girard Trust
Co., Phila., 9 |
David
Pratt | 60 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
H. B. & N. Calvert Pratt |
60 | ,Concordville,
7 |
Joseph
Pratt |
Glen Mills, 13 | |
Joseph Pratt | Glen
Mills, 20 | |
Nathan
L. Pratt | 150 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
N. C. Pratt | 157 |
Glen Mills, 7 |
William H. Pratt |
2 | Media,
13 |
William
G. Price | 14 |
Secane, 8 |
William L. Price |
15 1/2 | Moylan,
15 |
J.
M. C. Prince | 36 |
Boothwyn, 5 |
Edward Pritchett |
2 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
George
Proctor | 184 |
Cheyney, 20 |
F. Davis Pugh |
75 | Broomall,
12 |
Joshua
Pusey | 55 |
Lima, 13 |
Alfred Pyle |
Thornton, 20 | |
Clark W. Pyle |
1 |
Elam, 7 |
Daniel Pyle | (est.),
67 | Booth Corner,
2 |
Eli
Pyle | 80 |
Thornton, 7 |
Harlan M. Pyle |
74 | Thornton,
20 |
Justis
Pyle & Wife |
Lima, 13 | |
Dr. J. L. Pyle |
9 | Gradyville,
10 |
Louis
D. Pyle | 1/2 |
Ivy Mills, 7 |
Margaret & C. C. Pyle |
97 | Chelsea,
7 |
Owen
Z. Pyle | 30 1/2 |
Elam, 7 |
Robert & John W. Pyle |
51 | Elam,
7 |
Samuel
H. Pyle | 33 |
Elam, 7 |
Susan S. Pyle |
10 | Ward,
7 |
Thomas
Z. Pyle | 51 |
Elam, 7 |
Vernon T. Pyle |
4 | Ivy
Mills, 7 |
William
Pyle | 2 1/2 |
Ward, 2 |
Jacob Quick | 2 |
Phila., 9 |
Jos. L. Quigley |
85 | Ward,
7 |
Lewis
Quigley | 30 |
Ward, 7 |
Matthew Rake |
(est), 39 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
Sarah
Ralston | 15 |
Marple, 12 |
Theodore F. Ramsey |
(est), 30 | Wayne,
17 |
Charlotte
C. Rawle | 103 |
Bryn Mawr, 11 |
J. & T. Rawle |
(Trustees), 89 |
Phila.,17 |
Gravnille & Son Rawlings |
46 | Elam,
3 |
Samuel
Rawnsley | 25 |
Village Green, 1 |
Hugh Rea | 7 |
Village Green, 1 |
William H. Read |
21 | Essington,
21 |
Jno.
Rebman | (est),
32 | Phila., 5 |
Thomas C. Reece |
(est), 59 | Media,
16 |
Carver
W. Reed | 73 |
Phila.,13 |
George Reese |
55 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
Marshall
Regester | 100 |
Media, 16 |
Wm. Regester |
3 | Chelsea,
7 |
Jos.
Register | 2 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Robert Register |
35 | Gradyville,
10 |
Robinson
Register |
Gradyville, 10 | |
William S. Register |
18 | Chelsea,
2 |
F.
E. Remont | 54
1/2 | Elwyn, 13 |
Samuel B. Reynolds |
4 | Chelsea,
2 |
John
Rhoads | (est),
50 | Secane,
14 |
Joseph
R. Rhoads | 55 |
14 S. Broad, Phila., 11 |
Maris Rhoads |
(est), 53 | South
Bethlehem, Pa. 19 |
Rhodes
Bros., Ltd. | 401 |
Aston |
James M. Rhodes |
17 1/2 | 121
S. 5th, Phila., 11 |
John
C. Rhodes | 5 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
R. Sommers Rhodes |
5 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Jacob
Rice | (est), 26 |
Folcroft, 8 |
Amelia O. Rich | Salem,
Mass., 5 | |
R.
B. Rickabaugh | 83 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
Ephraim Ridgway |
19 | Glenolden,
8 |
Ann
Rigby | (est),
16 | Wallingford,
15 |
Hannah
Rigby | (est),
100 | Newtown Square,
12 |
John
Rigby | 47 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
William M. Rigby |
20 | Elam,
7 |
John
Rigney | 22 |
Cooperstown, 11 |
E. B Riley |
Dover, Del., 5 | |
Henry Riley | (est), |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Mrs. S. L. Riley |
33 | Media,
16 |
Samuel
M. Ritter | 50 |
Ward, 7 |
Emeline Rivley |
(est), 20 | Primos,
8 |
John
Rivley | 15 |
Primos, 8 |
Ellis W. Roberts |
105 | Garretford,
9 |
J.
B. Robinson | 39 |
Media, 19 |
R. J. Robinson |
1 | Lansdowne,
9 |
William
S. Robinson |
Garretford, 9 | |
Thomas T. Rockett |
45 | Wallingford,
15 |
Benj.
Rogers | 53 |
Media, 16 |
Fairman Rogers |
116 | Marple,
12 |
George
& James | 5 |
Waterville, 15 |
J. D. Roney | 33 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Wm. Roney | 33 |
Gradyville, 10 |
W. Lawton Roorback | Alden,
9 | |
Allen
B. Rorke | (est),
139 | Phila., 19 |
Rose Valley Assoc. |
24 | Moylan,
15 |
Rosedale
Park Real Estate Assn. | 77 |
Essington, 21 |
Martin L. Ross |
50 | Mifflinsburg,
Pa.13 |
T.
E. Ross | 1 1/8 |
Stephen Girard Bldg., Phila., 11 |
John Rue | 4 |
Trainer, 6 |
James Ruffine |
14 1/2 | Elwyn,
13 |
George
Rush | 1 1/2 |
Concordville, 7 |
John S.Rush | 19
3/4 | Concordville,
7 |
Elizabeth
H. Russell | 5 |
Lima, 13 |
St. Augustine Brotherhood |
15 | Ardmore,
11 |
Mrs.
John Sakers |
Trainer, 6 | |
William Sakers | Trainer,
6 | |
Franklin
Samuels | 40 |
Bryn Mawr, 11 |
Henry Saulnier |
15 | Ivy
Mills, 1 |
Hugh
Savage | 37 |
Manoa, 11 |
L. L. Saxer | 42 |
99 Elm, Buffalo, N.Y., 19 |
W. Henry Sayen |
51 | Wayne,
19 |
Charles
J. Schlachter | 63 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Hiram Schofield |
35 | Glen
Riddle, 13 |
Thomas
Schofield | 20 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
H. M. Sciple |
3d c Arch | Phila.,
12 |
Alexander
Scott | 10 |
Sharon Hill, 8 |
Mrs. Anna Scott |
50 | Lansdowne,
8 |
Israel
R. Scott | 132 |
Ward, 7 |
Joseph B. Scott | Trainer,
6 | |
Margaret
Scott | 19 |
Ward, 7 |
Morris J. Scott |
8 3/4 | Ward,
7 |
Norris
J. Scott | 2 |
Moylan, 13 |
Wm. Scott | (est.),
2 | Lenni, 1 |
William H. & H.
E. Seal | 115 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Second Presbyterian Church |
120 | Gradyville,
10 |
Ann
Sellers | (est.),
75 | Village Green,
1 |
John
Sellers | (est),
47 | 63d c Market,
Phila., 9 |
John
Sellers, Jr. | 17 |
63d c Market, Phila., 9 |
Mary C. Sellers |
5 | Upper
Darby, 9 |
Mary
P. Sellers | 32 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
Rebecca J. Sellers |
(est), 14 |
Swarthmore, 9 |
William Sellers |
11 | 63d
c Market, Phila., 9 |
William
& John Sellers | 10 |
63d c Market, Phila., 9 |
Ann Serrill | (est),
28 | Media, 13 |
J. B. Serrill |
70 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
W.
D. Serrill | (est),
140 | Darby, 8 |
Shaffer & Kipe |
29 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
Joseph
Shalcross | 15 |
Sharon Hill, 8 |
Mrs. Shanklin |
12 | Trainer,
6 |
Daniel
Sharkey | (est),
66 1/2 | Garrettford,
9 |
Mrs.
Edward Sharkey | 9 |
Garrettford, 9 |
Sharon Building Assn.of Darby | Darby,
8 | |
George
W. Sharp | 3 |
Boothwyn, 2 |
Charles Sharpless |
10 | Chester,
Pa. 1 |
Jacob
Sharpless | 130 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
M. P. Sharpless |
103 | Brandywine
Summit, 7 |
Nathan
H. Sharpless | 121 |
Cheyney, 20 |
P. E. Sharpless |
89 | Ward,
7 |
Samuel
Sharpless | 133 |
Media, 12 |
Samuel J. Sharpless |
30 | Phila.,
13 |
Susan
H. Sharpless | 60 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Townsend T. Sharpless | Waterville,
6 | |
Willard
Sharpless | 121 |
Media, 13 |
William & Ruth A. Sharpless |
82 | Media,
15 |
Wm.
H. Sharpley | 19
1/2 | Elam, 7 |
Hugh Shaw |
(est), 105 | Brookhaven,
4 |
J.
E. Shaw | (est),
75 | 333 Walnut,
Phila., 11 |
M.
M. Shaw | 5 |
Collingdale, 8 |
E. Shea | 150 |
Cobb's Creek, 11 |
William G. Shearer |
95 | Marple,
12 |
G.
& .J. D. Sheidts | 231 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
John Sheldon |
3 | Lenni,
13 |
Wesley
K. Sheppard | 155 |
Duttons Mills, 4 |
Elizabeth Sheratt |
2 | Phila.,
13 |
Mary
E. Shern | 8 3/4 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Charles H. Shields |
15 | Elam,
7 |
W.
S. P. Shields | 138 |
Phila., 13 |
D. C. Shillingford |
2 1/2 | Morton
19 |
Geo.
W. Shillingford | 2 |
Rutledge, 19 |
John H. Shillingford |
44 | Morton
19 |
H.
P. Shimer | 54 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
John Shimer | 80 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
William S. Shindler | Phila.,
13 | |
Samuel
R. Shipley | 38 |
Wawa, 13 |
Henry Shoemaker |
22 | Marple,
12 |
Joseph
Shortlidge | 11 |
Concordville, 7 |
John Sill | 92 |
Edgemont, 10 |
Mrs. J. B. Silvey |
10 | Media,
13 |
Robert
W. Sipps | 7 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Sisters of St. Francis |
202 | Glen
Riddle, 1 |
Sisters
of St. Francis | 59 |
Chelsea, 2 |
Menderline Sitters | Marcus
Hook, 6 | |
J.
H. Slaughter & Son | 66 |
Dillworthtown, 3 |
Wilmot H. Slaughter |
4 | Wilmington,
De., 2 |
John
Slavin | 35 |
Brandywine Summit, 3 |
Peter S. Slawter |
8 | Elam,
7 |
A.
Wilson Sloan | 57 |
Marple, 12 |
Thomas C.Sloan |
53 | Wallingford,
15 |
A.
Smedley | 115 |
Media, 13 |
A. Smedley | 42 |
Media, 16 |
Deborah C. Smedley |
72 | West
Chester, 13 |
Edgar
Smedley | 60 |
Media, 16 |
Edward G. Smedley |
72 | Lima,
13 |
G.
E. Smedley | 9 |
Media, 19 |
Hannah Smedley |
2 | Lima,
13 |
James
Smedley | 25 |
Media, 16 |
Jesse Smedley |
143 | Village
Green, 1 |
Jesse
F. Smedley |
Media, 13 | |
William P. Smedley |
(est), 147 | Gradyville,
10 |
A.
L. Smith | 16 |
112 S. 4th, Phila., 11 |
Edward Smith & Wife |
60 | Brandywine
Summit, 3 |
Evan
R. Smith | 5 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
George Smith |
(est), 97 | Manoa,
11 |
Dr.
George Smith | (est),
140 | Marple, 12 |
George L. Smith |
10 | Lima,
13 |
Harriet
P. Smith | 17 |
Lenni, 13 |
Jas. Smith | (est),
4 | Adele, 11 |
James S. Smith |
10 | Collingdale,
8 |
June
G. Smith | 20 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
Jane G. Smith | Newtown
Square, 14 | |
Margaret
Smith | 22 |
Swarthmore, 15 |
Mary Smith | 16 |
112 S. 4th, Phila., 11 |
Mary Smith | (est),
470 | Girard Trust
Co., Phila., 9 |
Maurice
J. Smith | 10 |
Lima, 13 |
Montgomery Smith |
91 | Village
Green, 1 |
Philip
Smith | 6 |
Cartertown, 4 |
Samuel Smith |
20 | Chelsea,
2 |
Sarah
J. Smith | 5 1/2 |
223 S. 11th, Phila., 18 |
Thos. S. Smith |
27 1/2 | Lima,
13 |
Thos.
T. Smith | 39 |
Chelsea, 2 |
W. W. Smith | 70 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Charles R. Snowden |
10 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
George
Snyder | 65 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Jacob Somers |
1/2 | Garrettford,
9 |
Thomas
Speakman | 20 |
Primos, 8 |
T. H. & M. |
142 | West
Chester, 3 |
Annie
F. Spear | 3-1-3 |
Linwood, 6 |
William Spradley |
2 | Lima,
13 |
Jas.
Springer | 13 |
Fairview, 18 |
Springfield Water Co. |
50 | Lansdowne,16 |
Springfield Water
Co. | 45 |
112 N. Broad, Phila., 19 |
D. Stackhouse |
95 | Gradyville,
10 |
L.
M. Stackhouse | 100 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Pennell Stackhouse |
80 | Lenni,
13 |
Powell
Stackhouse | 100 |
Wallingford, 15 |
Joseph Stanfield |
51 | Wallingford,
15 |
Hanna
A. Stanley | 10 |
Marple, 12 |
R. L. Stannert |
17 | Twin
Oaks, 5 |
John
Stanton | 36 1/2 |
Manoa, 11 |
Wm. H. Stawter |
29 | Elam,
7 |
Stelwagon
F. Stawter | 133 |
Concordville, 7 |
William S. Stetzer |
5 | Glen
Riddle, 13 |
John
C. Stevens | 16 |
Adamsford, 9 |
Jas. B. Stevenson |
20 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Alfred
Stewart | (est),
15 | Manoa, 11 |
Edwin Stewart |
60 | Ridley
Park, 18 |
Joseph
Stewart | 20 |
Glen Riddle, 1 |
Wm. Stewart | 1 |
Manoa, 11 |
Jane & M. M. Stills |
22 | Chester,
18 |
Chas.
Stillwell | (est),
1 3/4 | Marple,
12 |
Wm.
S. Stilwell | 5
1/2 | Ward, 7 |
Mrs. Catherine Stinson |
159 | Baltimore,
Md., 3 |
D.
H. Stitler | 107 |
Lima, 10 |
W. A. Stotesbury |
62 | Media,
16 |
Charles
L. Stovell | 4 |
Land Title Bldg., Phila., 11 |
Mary A. Strawbridge |
25 | Elam,
7 |
Edward
V. Streeper | 52 |
Newtown Square, 12 |
Silas Street |
4 | Swarthmore,
9 |
William
Struthers | 104 |
Radnor, 17 |
Jacob J. Styer |
101 | Concordville,
7 |
Wm.
Supplee | 32 |
Media, 12 |
William Swank |
5 | Marple,
19 |
George
Swayne | (est),
12 | Folcroft,
8 |
Henry
Swayne | 11 |
Village Green, 1 |
Jno. Swayne | 4 |
Sharon Hill, 8 |
Mary Sweeney | Trainer,
6 | |
Tagart
& Olsen | 50 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
George H. Talley |
13 1-3 | Linwood,
6 |
Jehu
Talley | 15 |
Elam, 7 |
John G. Talley |
18 | Elam,
7 |
Rebecca
& T. E. Talley | 86 |
Elam, 7 |
Robert Talley |
1/2 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Sarah
E. Talley | 52 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
S. Alfred Talley |
50 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
William
A. Talley | 50 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
William P. Talley |
58 | Beaver
Valley, 3 |
Thos.
Tanner | (est),
30 | Lenni, 1 |
T. T. Tasker |
18 | 1626
S. 5th, Phila., 21 |
A.
M. Taylor | 77 |
Phila., Pa., 11 |
Caleb Taylor |
140 | Edgemont,
10 |
Charles
S. Taylor | 77 |
Llanerch, 11 |
Emma Taylor | 18 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Geo. Taylor | 55 |
Ardmore, 11 |
James W. Taylor |
31 | Knowlton,
13 |
John
F. Taylor | 13 |
Broomall, 12 |
Levis P. Taylor |
12 | Felton,
4 |
Lydia
Taylor | 83 1/2 |
Clifton Heights, 19 |
Mary Taylor | 55 |
Ardmore, 11 |
Mrs. Chas. Teller |
2 | Phila.,
19 |
Mrs.
Frank Tempest | 50 |
Beaver Valley, 3 |
Philena M. Temple |
105 | Ward,
7 |
V.
M. Temple | 6 |
Ward, 2 |
H. C. Terry | 67 |
508 Hale Bldg., Phila., 11 |
Charles Tete, Jr. |
6 | Secane,
19 |
Daniel
Thatcher | 104 |
Village Green, 5 |
Daniel Thatcher & Sons |
135 | Village
Green, 5 |
Howard
Thatcher | 156 |
Thornton, 20 |
Thomas H.Thatcher |
87 | Village
Green, 1 |
Thomas
H.Thatcher |
Village Green, 7 | |
Harvey Thomas |
(est), 198 | Phila.,
2 |
J.
P. Thomas | 626 |
Thornton, 20 |
Leonard Thomas |
7 | Marple,
12 |
Lewis
H. Thomas | 3 |
Village Green, 1 |
Lydia Thomas |
8 | Elam,
7 |
Morris
F. Thomas | 118 |
Phila., 2 |
Preston Thomas |
1 | Gradyville,
10 |
Wm.
M. Thomas | 9 1/2 |
Lima, 13 |
William P Thomas |
40 | Marple,
12 |
Edgar
Thompson | (est),
160 | Morton 19 |
Joseph H. Thompson |
192 | Thornton,
20 |
J.
L. Thompson | (est),
4 1/2 | Llanerch,
11 |
Mordecai
Thompson | 10 |
Manoa, 11 |
M. Thompson | 10 |
Manoa, 11 |
Newlin Thompson |
9 1/2 | Concordville,
7 |
William
G. Thompson | 2 |
1426 Walnut, Phila., 11 |
James Thorn | 2
1/2 | Lima, 13 |
Jas. Thorp |
79 | Gradyville,
10 |
Albin
J. Thorpe | 2 |
Media, 13 |
Rev. E. T. Tindall |
63 | Elam,
7 |
Murphy
Todd & Co. | 38 |
33 Worth, N. Y., 11 |
Young Torang | Marple,
12 | |
Wm.
Torpey | 122 |
Radnor, 17 |
Sarah Touchton |
7 | Newtown
Square, 12 |
Andrew
Townsend | 9 1/2 |
Concordville, 7 |
James B. Townsend |
32 | Media,
16 |
James
P. Townsend | 102 |
Media, 13 |
Jos. B. Townsend |
71 | Wallingford,
15 |
J.
B. Townsend | (est),
14 | Moylan, 15 |
Edward E. Trainer |
39 | Trainer,
6 |
H.
B. Trainer | 50 |
Trainer, 6 |
Trainer Linwood Land Assn. |
101 | Phila.,
6 |
Thomas
B. Trainer | 4
1/2 | Chelsea,
7 |
William
Trainer |
Chester Heights, 1 | |
Wm. E. Trainer |
4 | Trainer,
6 |
James
H. Trimble | 50 |
Elam, 7 |
Joseph Trimble |
110 | Brookhaven,
4 |
Samuel
Trimble | 4 |
Lima, 13 |
Wm. Trimble | 95 |
Concordville, 7 |
Chas. Trumbaur |
12 | Brookhaven,
4 |
Jonas
Trumbaur | 1 1/2 |
Brookhaven, 4 |
Augusta Tryens |
49 | Village
Green, 1 |
John
C. Tulloch | 4 |
Moore, 18 |
Andrew Tully |
55 | Elam,
3 |
Thos.
R. Tunis | 104 |
Media, 16 |
Wm. Tuohey | 137 |
Media, 1 |
Thomas Turnbull |
4 1/2 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Jas.
Turner | 10 |
Aston Mills, 1 |
Jno. Turner | 1 |
Swarthmore, 1 |
J. C. Turner |
630 | Chadd's
Ford, 3 |
Sarah
C. Turner | 17 |
Morton 18 |
Wm. W. Turner |
1 1/2 | Lima,
13 |
Wright
Turner | 48 |
Knowlton, 1 |
A. D. Twaddell |
51 | Beaver
Valley, 3 |
Edward
Twaddell | 93 |
Phila., 3 |
Horace G. Twaddell |
92 | Wallingford,
15 |
William
Twaddell | 53 |
Aston Mills, 1 |
W. H. Twaddell |
59 | Chelsea
, 2 |
Hiram
Twist |
Folcroft, 8 | |
Ann Tyler | 483 |
Phila., 13 |
Geo. M. Tyler |
284 | Media,
16 |
John
J. Tyler | 133 |
Lima, 13 |
E. Tyson | 143 |
Village Green, 1 |
James H. Tyson |
103 | Aston
Mills, 1 |
Sam'l
Urian | 3 1/2 |
Glenolden, 8 |
David W. Valentine |
118 | Boothwyn,
5 |
John
R. Valentine | 203 |
Bryn Mawr, 11 |
Valentine & Snowden |
12 | Bryn
Mawr, 11 |
John
Vanse |
Glen Riddle, 13 | |
Lillie Vaughan | Ardmore,
11 | |
J.
Wesley Vernon | 7 |
Lima, 13 |
Demarus Viguers |
2 1/2 | Elwyn,
13 |
Villa
Nova College | 163 |
Villa Nova, 17 |
William Vogel |
78 | Village
Green, 5 |
George
T. Wadas | 1 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
Mrs. Annie Walker |
15 | Gradyville,
10 |
William
E. Walker | 4 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Samuel A. Wallace | 709
S. 11th, Phila., 5 | |
Wm.
Wallace | 16 |
Lenni, 1 |
Mary S. Walter |
96 | West
Chester, 7 |
Frank
Ward | (est), 11 |
Camp Ground, 1 |
Joseph Ward | (est),
109 | Ridley Park,
18 |
Joseph
Ward | (est), 15 |
Ridley Park, 21 |
Philip G. Warner | Easton,
Pa. 5 | |
Mary
Watkins | 42 |
Beaver Valley, 3 |
R. H. Watson |
(est), 50 | Wayne,
17 |
Samuel
Watt | 20 |
Upper Darby, 9 |
Charles L. Way |
16 | Chelsea
, 2 |
H.
C. Way & Wife | 78 |
Chadd's Ford, 3 |
Albert B. Wayne |
(est) | Chester,
5 |
Wayne
Estate |
Wayne, 17 | |
Samuel Weaver |
60 | Media,
12 |
Henry
C. Webster | 42 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Jos. Webster |
67 | Cheyney,
20 |
Owen
Y.Webster | 15 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Thos. P. Webster |
6 | Elam,
7 |
Chas.
Weinert | 99 |
Boothwyn, 5 |
Benjamin Weir |
9 | Village
Green, 1 |
Louis
Weishedel | 19 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Chas. S. Welles |
66 | Elwyn,
13 |
George
Wells |
Morton 19 | |
Jno. S. Wells |
4 | Village
Green, 1 |
Jos.
Wells | 80 |
Ardmore, 12 |
Jos. & Mary A. Wells | Concordville,
7 | |
Moses
J. Wells | 8 |
Morton 19 |
Samuel M. Wells |
91 | Elwyn,
13 |
Norman
N. Wendell | 1
1/2 | Wayne, 17 |
Wendell & Smith | Wayne,
14 | |
Maria
Werntz | 2 1/2 |
Clifton Heights, 19 |
Joseph A. West | Providencetown,
Mass., 5 | |
Kate
West | 26 |
Bridgewater, 4 |
Thomas West | (est),
89 | Preston, 11 |
Arthur G. Westergaard |
5 | Moylan,
13 |
John
Whitaker | 18 |
Media, 16 |
A. M. White | (est),
2 | Marple, 12 |
Hettie J. White |
8 | 1845
Ridge Ave., Phila., 19 |
Jno. J. White |
2 1/4 | Lansdowne,11 |
Mrs. Stephen While | Linwood,
6 | |
Jas.
S. Whitney | 15 |
Media, 15 |
John P. Whitney |
60 | Glassboro,
N. J., 1 |
Jas.
M. Wilcox | 9 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
Thomas C. Wilcox |
74 | Ivy
Mills, 1 |
Wm.
Wiley | 6 |
Broomall, 12 |
Thomas C. Wilcox |
184 | Ivy
Mills, 7 |
Catherine
Williams | 63 |
Media, 13 |
Charles Williams | Elwyn,
13 | |
Chas.
H. Williams | 8 |
Elam, 7 |
C. R. & William T. Williams |
20 | Village
Green, 5 |
Eliza.
A. Williams | 4 |
Elam, 7 |
J. Vernon Williams |
5 | Media,
13 |
Rachel
Williams | 1 1/2 |
Glen Riddle, 13 |
S. & R. Williams |
90 | 18th
cor Bainbridge, Phila., 11 |
A. O. Williamson |
43 | Media,
16 |
Enos
Williamson | 137 |
Newtown Square, 14 |
George C. Williamson |
16 | Manoa,
11 |
George
R. Williamson | 5
1/2 | Media, 13 |
J. P. Williamson |
101 | Brandywine
Summit, 3 |
Laura
& E. P. Williamson | 26
1/2 | Elam, 7 |
Rachel Williamson |
1 | Elam,
7 |
Frank
P. Willits | 95
1/2 | Ward, 7 |
Alex Wilson |
13 | Morton,
19 |
Chas.
Wilson | 63 |
Media, 12 |
Chas.Wilson | (est),11
| Media, 12 |
Clara Wilson |
1 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Frank
Wilson | (est), |
Lima, 13 |
Geo. A. Wilson |
3 | Phila.,
13 |
Wm.
Wilson | 25 |
Lenni, 1 |
William Winterbottem | Lenni
Mills , 13 | |
James
Wolfenden | (est),
2 | Cardington,
9 |
Jonathan
Wolfenden | 3 |
Cardington, 9 |
George Wood | 52 |
Wawa, 1 |
Jno. G. Wood |
18 | Boothwyn,
5 |
Stewart
Wood | 652 |
Phila., 11 |
Stewart Wood |
90 | 4th
cor Chestnut, Phila., 12 |
Stuart Wood | 48 |
400 Chestnut, Phila., 9 |
William P. Wood |
38 | Essington,
21 |
Geo.
Woods | 260 |
Media, 13 |
Malin J. Woods | Lima,
12 | |
L.
G. Woodward | (est),
6 | Lima, 13 |
Alfred Worrall |
70 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
Jas.
R. Worrall | 64
1/2 | Media, 16 |
Enos Worrell |
(est), 12 |
Media, 12 |
E. E. Worrell |
136 | Media,
16 |
George
Worrell | (est),
70 | Llanerch,
19 |
George
R. Worrell | 7 |
Broomall, 12 |
Harry Worrell |
74 | Edgemont,
10 |
Isaac
Worrell | 125 |
Media, 12 |
Isaiah Worrell |
14 | Media,
12 |
John
Worrell | 2 1/2
| Newtown Square,
12 |
J.
Maris Worrell | 100 |
Media, 12 |
Lincoln Worrell |
24 | Media,
12 |
Marshall
Worrell | 45 |
Media, 12 |
Martha Worrell |
8 | Media,
12 |
Mary
Worrell | (est),
20 | Lansdowne,
9 |
Penrose
Worrell | 34 |
Marple, 12 |
Penrose R. Worrell |
1 | Clifton
Heights, 9 |
Philip
Worrell | (est),
9 | Morton, 19 |
Rhoads Worrell |
25 | Media,
12 |
Sarah
Worrell | (est),121 |
Yeadon, 19 |
Susan W. Worrell |
31 | Broomall,
12 |
Susanna
Worrell | 100 |
Media, 12 |
Wm. W. Worrell | Lima,
13 | |
A.
E. & B. Worrilow | 9 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
John H. Worrilow |
1 | Booth
Corner, 5 |
Harry
Worth | 7 |
Wawa, 1 |
William T. Wright |
37 | Newtown
Square, 14 |
W.
T. Wright | 67 |
Wayne, 17 |
Yarnall Wright |
(est), 123 | Media,
16 |
Amos
Wright | (est),
| Edgemont, 13 |
Ann Wright |
9 | Tanguay,
10 |
Annie
Wright | 1/2 |
Lima, 13 |
Bennett Wright |
80 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Charles
Wright | (est),
| Girard Trust
Co., Phila., 9 |
Elijah
Wright | 56 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Frank Wright |
122 | Boothwyn,
2 |
George
Wright |
Lenni, 1 | |
George Wright | Lenni,
13 | |
George
B. Wright | 79 |
Glen Mills, 20 |
G. Frank Wright |
4 1/2 | Edgemont,
13 |
G.
F. Wright | 60 |
Gradyville, 10 |
G. F. Wright |
42 | Upper
Providence, 10 |
Hannah
Wright | 201 |
Media, 19 |
H. H. Wright | Ardmore,
11 | |
H.
Walker | 17 |
Lenni, 1 |
James Wright |
135 | Gradyville,
10 |
Jesse
Wright | 56 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Jesse Wright |
(est), 5 | Edgemont,
13 |
Lydia
T. Wright | 80 |
Chester, 13 |
Thomas B. Wright Jr. |
30 | Booth
Corner, 7 |
Walker
Wright | 106 |
Lima, 10 |
Walker Wright Jr. |
75 | Lima,
10 |
Wm.
P. Wright | 5 1/2 |
Ward, 7 |
Robert Yearsley |
63 | Cheyney,
20 |
Thomas
Yearsley | (est),
4 | Cheyney, 20 |
Andrew H. Yeatts |
120 | Glen
Mills, 20 |
Mrs.
George Young | 60 |
Gradyville, 10 |
I. T. Young | 22 |
Front cor Lehigh Ave., Phila.,18 |
Phoebe A. Young |
9 | Chelsea
, 2 |
Richard
Young | 14 |
Morton, 19 |
Frank Zebley |
30 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Lydia
A. Zebley | 3 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Thomas W. Zebley |
4 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
William
P. Zebley | 11 |
Booth Corner, 2 |
Frank Zeiss | 11 |
Coreze, 11 |
John Zell | 146 |
Gradyville, 10 |
Jno.Zell Jr. |
42 | Gradyville,
10 |
C.
B. Zimmerling | 74 |
Phila.,13 |
Charles P. Zimmers |
63 | Booth
Corner, 2 |
Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home
©COPYRIGHT
2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs
to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted
to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please
e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions
please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website
Design by Aaron Neal Design.